Ancestors of

Gilbert Belnap

 

1. Gilbert1 BELNAP, born 22 Dec 1821 in Port Hope, New Castle, Upper Canada; died 26 Feb 1899 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried 2 Mar 1899 in Ogden, Weber, Utah, son of 2. Rosel BELNAP and 3. Jane RICHMOND.  He married (1) on 21 Dec 1845 in Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois Adaline KNIGHT, born 4 May 1831 in Perrysburg, Cattaraugus, New York; died 10 Jun 1919 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah; buried 15 Jun 1919 in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of Vinson KNIGHT and Martha MCBRIDE; (2) on 26 Jun 1852 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Henrietta MCBRIDE, born 1 Sep 1821 in York, Livingston, New York; died 5 Sep 1899 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of James MCBRIDE and Betsy MEAD.

 

      Children of Gilbert BELNAP and Adaline KNIGHT were as follows:

                  i      Gilbert Rosel BELNAP, born 8 Jan 1847 in Winter Quarters, Missouri Terr.; died 25 Jan 1929 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 27 Jan 1929 in Ogden, Weber, Utah.  He married on 30 Nov 1867 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Sarah Jane COLE, born 19 Oct 1852 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 11 Jan 1924 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 13 Jan 1924 in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of Martin Richard COLE and Elizabeth PILLINGS.

                  ii      John McBride BELNAP, born 11 May 1849 in , Fremont, Iowa; died 22 Jun 1850 in Salt Creek, Missouri Terr.; buried 22 Jun 1850 in Salt Creek, Missouri Terr..

                  iii      Reuben BELNAP, born 14 Jun 1851 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 20 Oct 1923 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 25 Oct 1923 in Hooper, Weber, Utah.  He married on 11 Jan 1870 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Lucien Vilate HAMMON, born 28 Dec 1852 in Uintah, Weber, Utah; died 13 Jan 1937 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 16 Jan 1937 in Hooper, Weber, Utah, daughter of Levi Bird HAMMON and Polly Chapman BYBEE.

                  iv      Joseph BELNAP, born 26 Jan 1853 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 1 Apr 1922 in Preston, Franklin, Idaho; buried 6 Apr 1922 in Ogden, Weber, Utah.  He married on 26 Apr 1875 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Minerva Permelia HOWARD or FISK, born 16 Aug 1857 in Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah; died 2 Feb 1935 in Preston, Franklin, Idaho; buried 6 Feb 1935 in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of William Riley HOWARD or FISK and Tirza Pamelia WARNER.

                  v      Martha Jane BELNAP, born 17 Sep 1855 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 21 Mar 1923 in Roy, Weber, Utah; buried 25 Mar 1923 in Roy, Weber, Utah.  She married on 11 Jan 1870 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Levi Byram HAMMON, born 27 Aug 1844 in St. Joseph, Buchanan, Missouri; died 2 Mar 1915 in Roy, Weber, Utah; buried 7 Mar 1915 in Roy, Weber, Utah, son of Levi Bird HAMMON and Polly Chapman BYBEE.

                  vi      Hyrum BELNAP, born 24 Mar 1858 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 18 Sep 1938 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 21 Sep 1938 in Ogden, Weber, Utah.  He married (1) on 20 Sep 1883 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Christiana RASMUSSEN, born 28 Dec 1863 in Nygaard, Hammersogn, Aalborg, Denmark; died 11 Jul 1928 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 13 Jul 1928 in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of Jens RASMUSSEN and Maren JESPERSEN; (2) on 7 Feb 1888 in Logan, Cache, Utah Anna Constantia BLUTH, born 7 Dec 1869 in Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden; christened 11 Dec 1869 in Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden; died 22 May 1931 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 25 May 1931 in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of Johan Melcher Ludvig BLUTH and Augusta Wilhelmina WALLIN.   Death Source: Ogden, Utah Ogden Standard-Examiner, Obituary: "Hyrum Belnap Succumbs" , p. 3, 19 Sep 1938, Repository: Brent J. Belnap, 1619 Third Avenue, #13A, New York, NY 10128.  Burial Source: Funeral Notice: Belnap, Hyrum (Ogden Standard-Examiner, Ogden, Utah), p. 10, 20 Sep 1938, Repository: Brent J. Belnap, 1619 Third Avenue, #13A, New York, NY 10128.

                  vii      Augustus Weber BELNAP, born 25 Mar 1860 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 15 Mar 1948 in Salem, Madison, Idaho; buried 17 Mar 1948 in Wilford, Fremont, Idaho.  He married on 21 Apr 1886 in Logan, Cache, Utah Mary READ, born 21 Jun 1866 in West Weber, Weber, Utah; died 15 Jun 1925 in Salem, Madison, Idaho; buried 17 Jun 1925 in Wilford, Fremont, Idaho, daughter of Thomas READ and Jane ROWLEY.

                  viii      Volney BELNAP, born 17 Feb 1862 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 14 Mar 1862 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried in Ogden, Weber, Utah.

                  ix      Vinson Knight BELNAP, born 26 Jun 1863 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 23 Apr 1920 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 25 Apr 1920 in Ogden, Weber, Utah.  He married on 20 Oct 1886 in Logan, Cache, Utah Sarah Emily HARDY, born 4 May 1864 in Wellsville, Cache, Utah; died 5 Sep 1938 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 8 Sep 1938 in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of William Read HARDY and Mary Ann BICKMORE.

                  x      Amasa BELNAP, born 22 Jun 1866 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 28 Apr 1929 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah; buried 1 May 1929 in Hooper, Weber, Utah.  He married (1) on 20 Oct 1886 in Logan, Cache, Utah Lillian Rosamond GARNER, born 25 Feb 1870 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; died 11 Mar 1901 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried 14 Mar 1901 in Hooper, Weber, Utah, daughter of William GARNER and Mary FIELD; (2) on 11 Dec 1901 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Julia Rosabell (Rose) JAMES, born 6 Oct 1879 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 21 Nov 1955 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah; buried 22 Nov 1955 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, Utah, daughter of William Francis JAMES and Julia Ellen WHITEHEAD.

                  xi      Adaline Lorinda BELNAP, born 1 Aug 1868 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 9 Jun 1934 in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho; buried 12 Jun 1934 in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho.  She married on 18 Nov 1891 in Logan, Cache, Utah John Alexander LOWE, born 7 Mar 1869 in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho; died 6 Feb 1943 in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho; buried 10 Feb 1943 in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho, son of Thomas LOWE and Eliza GALLOWAY.

                  xii      Mary Louisa BELNAP, born 11 Dec 1870 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; died 2 May 1950 in Smithfield, Cache, Utah; buried 6 May 1950 in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho.  She married (1) on 18 Dec 1889 in Logan, Cache, Utah Joseph Heber LOWE, born 7 Mar 1869 in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho; died 15 Nov 1940 in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho; buried 18 Nov 1940 in Franklin, Franklin, Idaho, son of Thomas LOWE and Eliza GALLOWAY; (2) on 13 Aug 1941 in Logan, Cache, Utah, divorced  Charles Robert ROBBINS.

                  xiii      Lola Almira BELNAP, born 5 Jun 1874 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; died 14 Jun 1921 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah; buried 17 Jun 1921 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah.  She married on 8 Aug 1900 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah David William COOLBEAR, born 2 Jun 1870 in Morgan, Morgan, Utah; died 4 Sep 1950 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah; buried 7 Sep 1950 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, son of David COOLBEAR and Catherine CLARK.

 

      Children of Gilbert BELNAP and Henrietta MCBRIDE were as follows:

                  i      William James BELNAP, born 31 Aug 1853 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 20 Dec 1932 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried 24 Dec 1932 in Hooper, Weber, Utah.  He married on 22 Dec 1873 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Eliza Ann WATTS, born 13 Jul 1857 in South Weber, Davis, Utah; died 23 May 1940 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried 26 May 1940 in Hooper, Weber, Utah, daughter of Robert Harrison WATTS and Elizabeth HEATH.

                  ii      Oliver BELNAP, born 20 Sep 1855 in Springville, Utah, Utah; died 30 Mar 1929 in St. George, Washington, Utah; buried 3 Apr 1929 in Ogden, Weber, Utah.  He married (1) on 6 Jan 1881 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Margaret Ann MANNING, born 11 Jun 1859 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 18 Apr 1894 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; buried in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of Henry William MANNING and Margaret GALBRAITH; (2) on 31 Jul 1895 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, divorced  Emily Desire SHURTLIFF, born 26 Apr 1867 in Harrisville, Weber, Utah; died 12 Jan 1944 in Sacramento, Sacramento, California, daughter of Luman Andros SHURTLIFF and Melissa Adaline SHURTLEFF; (3) on 6 Jun 1901 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Anna Barbara LEUENBERGER, born 14 Sep 1872 in Walterswyl, Bern, Switzerland; died 30 Oct 1956 in Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho; buried 2 Nov 1956 in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of Ulrich LEUENBERGER and Anna Marie HOFMANN.

                  iii      Francis Marion BELNAP, born 5 Jun 1857 in Ogden, Weber, Utah; died 15 Dec 1932 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried 18 Dec 1932 in Hooper, Weber, Utah.  He married on 26 Dec 1878 in Hooper, Weber, Utah Lillis Subina ROBINSON, born 10 Mar 1861 in Mountain Green, Morgan, Utah; died 2 Jan 1946 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried 7 Jan 1947 in Hooper, Weber, Utah, daughter of John ROBINSON Jr. and Lucinda Victoria ROBERTS.

                  iv      Isadora Estella BELNAP, born 31 Oct 1860 in Farmington, Davis, Utah; died 3 Jan 1931 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried 7 Jan 1931 in Hooper, Weber, Utah.  She married on 14 Aug 1876 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah John Francis STODDARD, born 14 Sep 1852 in , Sweetwater, Wyoming; died 12 Feb 1933 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried 15 Feb 1933 in Hooper, Weber, Utah, son of Charles Augustus STODDARD and Lucetta Jane MURDOCK.

 

Generation 2

 

2. Rosel2 BELNAP, born 4 Jan 1789 in , Cayuga, New York; died 2 Dec 1832 in Whitby, New Castle, Upper Canada, son of 4. Jesse BELNAP and 5. Eunice HALL.  He married 3. Jane RICHMOND, born 1782 in Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York; died 3 Mar 1833 in Whitby, New Castle, Upper Canada, daughter of 6. Sylvester RICHMOND and 7. Jane BOWERMAN.

 

      Children of Rosel BELNAP and Jane RICHMOND were as follows:

                  i      Jesse1 BELNAP, born 5 Jan 1807 in Durrahi, Hamelton, Upper Canada; died 5 Nov 1887 in Orono, Durham, Ontario; buried 8 Nov 1887 in Orono, Durham, Ontario.  He married on 13 Sep 1841 Harriett SAUNDERS, born abt Dec 1823; died 18 Oct 1882 in Clarke, Ontario; buried 20 Oct 1882 in Orono, Durham, Ontario, daughter of Samuel Cole SAUNDERS and Mary JACOBS.

                  ii      Louisa1 BELNAP, born abt 1808 in Whitby, New Castle, Upper Canada; died 1836 in Whitby, New Castle, Upper Canada.

                  iii      Phoebe Rebeckah1 BELNAP, born 22 Oct 1812 in Whitby, New Castle, Upper Canada; died 18 Mar 1888 in Warrensville, Lycoming, Pennsylvania.  She married on 11 Jul 1832 in , , Canada William F. WILLSON Sr., born 8 Nov 1808 in Hepburn Township, Lycoming, Pennsylvania; died 11 Jul 1898 in Beechwood, Cameron, Pennsylvania; buried 13 Jul 1898 in Warrensville, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, son of Ezra WILSON and Nancy FLATT.

                  iv      John1 BELNAP, born 5 Feb 1820 in Port Hope, New Castle, Upper Canada; died 20 Dec 1898 in Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan; buried in Chicago, Cook, Illinois.  He married (1), divorced  <Unknown> (---) (unknown); (2) on 19 May 1856 in Painesville, Lake, Ohio Adaline Mariah CANFIELD, born 18 Apr 1836 in Chardon, Geauga, Ohio; died 12 Apr 1896 in Chicago, Cook, Illinois; buried 15 Apr 1896 in Chicago, Cook, Illinois, daughter of Aaron Burr CANFIELD and Sarah Ann LEE.

      1          v      Gilbert1 BELNAP, born 22 Dec 1821 in Port Hope, New Castle, Upper Canada; died 26 Feb 1899 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried 2 Mar 1899 in Ogden, Weber, Utah.  He married (1) on 21 Dec 1845 in Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois Adaline KNIGHT, born 4 May 1831 in Perrysburg, Cattaraugus, New York; died 10 Jun 1919 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah; buried 15 Jun 1919 in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of Vinson KNIGHT and Martha MCBRIDE; (2) on 26 Jun 1852 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Henrietta MCBRIDE, born 1 Sep 1821 in York, Livingston, New York; died 5 Sep 1899 in Hooper, Weber, Utah; buried in Ogden, Weber, Utah, daughter of James MCBRIDE and Betsy MEAD.

                  vi      James Cardinell1 BELNAP, born 31 Dec 1824 in Port Hope, New Castle, Upper Canada; died 21 Oct 1860 in Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan.  He married on 11 Sep 1849 in Painesville, Lake, Ohio Elvira Orphia SANBORN, born 18 Sep 1828 in Painesville, Lake, Ohio; died 2 Jan 1912 in Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan; buried in Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, daughter of Jonathan SANBORN and Nancy KINGSBURY.

                  vii      William1 BELNAP, born 4 Jan 1827 in Port Hope, New Castle, Upper Canada; died 12 Apr 1910 in Melville, Prince Edward, Ontario; buried in , Prince Edward, Ontario.  He married on 2 Mar 1860 in Hillier, Prince Edward, Ontario Louisa Jane FORSHEE, born abt 1841 in , Upper Canada; died 29 Oct 1914 in Melville, Prince Edward, Ontario, daughter of John FORSHEE and Sarah MC CABE.

                  viii      Thomas Derlin1 BELNAP, born 1 Aug 1829 in Port Hope, New Castle, Upper Canada; died Feb 1880 in Washington, D.C..  He married (unknown) (---), died bef Feb 1880.

 

Generation 3

 

4. Jesse3 BELNAP, born 31 Aug 1760 in Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut; died 10 Oct 1854 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania, son of 8. Jesse BELKNAP and 9. Eunice (---).  He married on 28 Apr 1779 in Redding, Fairfield, Connecticut 5. Eunice HALL, born 25 May 1762 in Redding, Fairfield, Connecticut; died 12 Mar 1849 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.

 

      Children of Jesse BELNAP and Eunice HALL were as follows:

                  i      David2 BELNAP, born 24 Mar 1780 in Redding, Fairfield, Connecticut; died 6 May 1858 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.  He married (1) on 3 Dec 1800 in , New York Betsy GURNSEY, born 8 Jul 1785 in Redding, Fairfield, Connecticut; died 28 Feb 1843 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania, daughter of Phil GUERNSEY and Irene MURRAY; (2) on 2 Jul 1843 Sally LONG, born 12 Jan 1812 in , Upper Canada; died 4 Feb 1872.

                  ii      Jesse2 BELNAP, born 19 Jul 1781 in , Schoharie, New York; died 1 Jul 1849 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.  He married on 1 Dec 1802 in Genoa, Cayuga, New York Sarah (Sally) CAMP or DE CAMP, born 1785.

                  iii      Eunice2 BELNAP, born 28 Aug 1784 in , Schoharie, New York; died 20 Jun 1841.  She married in 1801 in , Cayuga, New York Buel PHILLIPS, born 5 Nov 1780 in , New York; died 6 May 1866 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania, son of Amasiah PHILLIPS and Sarah (---).

                  iv      Ira2 BELNAP, born 3 Apr 1785 in , Montgomery, New York; died 29 Nov 1878 in Wooster, Wayne, Ohio; buried in Wooster, Wayne, Ohio.  He married on 11 Oct 1814 in , New York Mary DECKERD, born in , New York; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.

                  v      Ansel2 BELNAP, born 24 Mar 1787 in Rome, Cayuga, New York; died 25 Mar 1870 in Vergennes, Kent, Michigan; buried in Vergennes, Kent, Michigan.  He married on 25 Oct 1815 Jane MC MAGLE, born 9 Apr 1797 in , , Scotland; died 30 Aug 1886 in Sacramento, Sacramento, California, daughter of James MCLENOIL.

      2          vi      Rosel2 BELNAP, born 4 Jan 1789 in , Cayuga, New York; died 2 Dec 1832 in Whitby, New Castle, Upper Canada.  He married Jane RICHMOND, born 1782 in Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York; died 3 Mar 1833 in Whitby, New Castle, Upper Canada, daughter of Sylvester RICHMOND and Jane BOWERMAN.

                  vii      Elem2 BELNAP, born 14 Jan 1791 in , Schoharie, New York; died 18 Sep 1813.  He married Rachel HENDRICK, born 1800 in of, East Hampton, Middlesex, Connecticut; died 20 Jan 1890.

                  viii      Anna2 BELNAP, born 18 Aug 1792 in , Schoharie, New York; died 3 Sep 1810 in , Cayuga, New York.  She married See Notes James ALLEN, born 29 Aug 1794 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut; died in East Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, son of Benjamin ALLEN and Marrian THOMPSON.

                  ix      Gilbert2 BELNAP, born 27 Mar 1794 in , Schoharie, New York; died 25 Oct 1851 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.  He married on 13 Jan 1822 Polly BAILEY, born 1 Apr 1787 in West Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island; died 19 Jan 1857 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania, daughter of Silas BAILEY and Amy STILLMAN.

                  x      Sally2 BELNAP, born 8 Aug 1795 in , Schoharie, New York; died 12 Jan 1879.  She married on 23 May 1811 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania William Howell CAMPBELL, born 29 Jan 1792; died 16 Apr 1860 in , Erie, Pennsylvania.

                  xi      Polly2 BELNAP, born 9 Jul 1797 in Rome, Oneida, New York; died 9 Sep 1854 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio.  She married Ira AVERY, born abt 1793 in , New York.

                  xii      Laura2 BELNAP, born 3 Apr 1799 in Rome, Oneida, New York; died 6 Mar 1875 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.  She married on 6 Jun 1815 Jacob ALEXANDER, born 6 Apr 1793 in , Cayuga, New York; died 18 Jan 1843 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.

                  xiii      Betsy2 BELNAP, born 11 Jan 1800 in Rome, Oneida, New York; died 24 Jun 1801.

                  xiv      Hiram2 BELNAP, born 30 Jul 1802 in , Cayuga, New York; died 15 Nov 1848 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.  He married on 22 Mar 1831 Harriet RANDALL, born 21 Jun 1815 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; died 25 Dec 1862 in Shelbyville, Shelby, Illinois; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania, daughter of William RANDALL and Ruby SHERMAN.

                  xv      Isabel2 BELNAP, born 28 Jun 1804 in , Cayuga, New York; died Jul 1806.

 

 

6. Sylvester3 RICHMOND, born 4 Jun 1737 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut; died Jun 1803/04 in Earnestown, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada, son of 12. Cyrus RICHMOND and 13. Phebe MOTT.  He married 7. Jane BOWERMAN, born 25 Jan 1750 in Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York, daughter of 14. Ichabod BOWERMAN and 15. Lydia MOTT.

 

      Children of Sylvester RICHMOND and Jane BOWERMAN were as follows:

                  i      Job2 RICHMOND, born abt 1767 in of, Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York.

                  ii      Cyrus2 RICHMOND, born 6 Jan 1769 in G. Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York; died 1854 in Hallowell, Canada, West.  He married (1) in Mar 1801 Lois BRADLEY, born abt 1771 in of, Oswego, New York; died 1 Jun 1803 in Hallowell, Canada, West; (2) in Mar 1801 Nancy MASTIN, born abt 1771 in of, Hallowell, Canada, West.

                  iii      Abigail2 RICHMOND, born 1770 in Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York; died Jul 1825 in , Ontario, Canada.  She married abt 1802 in , Lennox & Addington, Ontario, Canada Arthur ELSWORTH, born 1775 in , Rensselaer, New York; died aft 1827, son of Caleb ELSWORTH and Huldah WEIGHTMAN.

                  iv      Ichabod2 RICHMOND, born 1772 in Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York.  He married in 1798/99 in Brighton, Northumberland, Ontario, Canada Pamelia N. BETTES, born abt 1782 in of, Brighton, Canada, West.

                  v      Sarah2 RICHMOND, born 1774 in Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York.

                  vi      Phoebe2 RICHMOND, born 1775 in Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York; died 1822 in Cherry Valley, Athol, Prince Edward, Ontario, Canada.  She married John DARLING, born 1 Oct 1767 in Warchester, Main, Massachusetts; died 27 Aug 1847 in Hillier, Prince Edward, Ontario, Canada.

                  vii      Lydia2 RICHMOND, born 1777 in Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York; died 1854 in Ernesttown, Frontenac, Ontario.  She married in 1793 in Ernesttown, Upper Canada John BURLEIGH (BURLEY), born 6 Mar 1768 in Saratoga, New York; died 4 Feb 1851 in Ernesttown, Ontario.

                  viii      John2 RICHMOND, born 1780 in Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York; died 4 Mar 1841 in Murray, Northumberland, Canada, West.  He married aft May 1810 in West Lake, Prince Edward, Ontario Dorothy HUTCHINSON, born 1784 in Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York.

      3          ix      Jane2 RICHMOND, born 1782 in Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York; died 3 Mar 1833 in Whitby, New Castle, Upper Canada.  She married Rosel BELNAP, born 4 Jan 1789 in , Cayuga, New York; died 2 Dec 1832 in Whitby, New Castle, Upper Canada, son of Jesse BELNAP and Eunice HALL.

                  x      David2 RICHMOND, born 1785 in Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York; died 1849 in Nottawasaga, Simcoe, Canada, West.  He married Mercy RAY, born 1786 in St. Andrews, , Ontario; died 1845 in Pickering, Canada West, daughter of Daniel RAY and Catherine RIDER.

 

Generation 4

 

8. Jesse4 BELKNAP, born 9 Apr 1739 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; christened 15 Apr 1739 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; died aft 4 Feb 1818 in , , Vermont, son of 16. Samuel BELKNAP and 17. Mary DICKINSON.  He married (1) 9. Eunice (---), born abt 1741; died 25 Jul 1774 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont; (2) in 1780 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont Deborah HATHAWAY, born 1740 in Bennington, Bennington, Vermont; died 26 Jan 1827 in , Wyoming, New York; buried in Wrights Corners, Niagara, New York, daughter of Simeon HATHAWAY.

 

      Children of Jesse BELKNAP and Eunice (---) were as follows:

      4          i      Jesse3 BELNAP, born 31 Aug 1760 in Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut; died 10 Oct 1854 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.  He married on 28 Apr 1779 in Redding, Fairfield, Connecticut Eunice HALL, born 25 May 1762 in Redding, Fairfield, Connecticut; died 12 Mar 1849 in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania; buried in North East, Erie, Pennsylvania.

                  ii      Beth3 BELKNAP, died 17 Sep 1777 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont.

                  iii      (daughter)3 BELKNAP.

                  iv      Olive3 BELKNAP, died 25 Sep 1777 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont.

 

      Children of Jesse BELKNAP and Deborah HATHAWAY were as follows:

                  i      Ruth3 BELKNAP, born 21 Nov 1782 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont.

                  ii      Jesse3 BELKNAP, born 21 May 1784 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont; died 23 Feb 1859 in Juniata, Tuscola, Michigan.  He married in 1810 Betsy (---).

                  iii      Augustine3 BELKNAP, born 29 Jun 1787 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont; died 4 Oct 1832 in , Wyoming, New York; buried in Wrights Corners, Niagara, New York.  He married on 5 Mar 1809 Nancy WHEELER.

                  iv      Olive3 BELKNAP, born abt 1789 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont; died 1 Nov 1864; buried in Warsaw, Wyoming, New York.  She married Nathaniel PIERCE, born abt 1785.

 

 

12. Cyrus4 RICHMOND, born abt 1692/98 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island, son of 24. John RICHMOND and 25. Elizabeth (---).  He married (1) on 29 Jan 1718/19 in , Rhode Island Jane CRANDALL, born 23 Aug 1692; died 26 Apr 1733, daughter of Samuel CRANDALL and Sarah CELLEY; (2) on 27 Mar 1734 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island 13. Phebe MOTT, born of Stonington, New London, Connecticut, daughter of 26. Adam MOTT (poss.) and 27. Sarah LOTT (poss.).

 

      Children of Cyrus RICHMOND and Jane CRANDALL were as follows:

                  i      Lydia3 RICHMOND, born 4 Nov 1719 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island.  She married on 30 Mar 1744 John ALLEN.

                  ii      Elizabeth3 RICHMOND, born 20 Jul 1722 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island.

                  iii      John3 RICHMOND, born 19 Jun 1724 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island.

                  iv      Ann3 RICHMOND, born 1 Sep 1726 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island.

                  v      Cyrus3 RICHMOND, born 8 Dec 1730 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island.

 

      Children of Cyrus RICHMOND and Phebe MOTT were as follows:

                  i      Jane3 RICHMOND, born 7 Jun 1735 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut; died 12 Oct 1797 in West Lake, Ontario.  She married on 15 Nov 1759 in , New York Ichabod BOWERMAN, born 1721 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 1791 in Verbank, Dutchess, New York, son of Thomas BOWERMAN and Jane HARBY.

      6          ii      Sylvester3 RICHMOND, born 4 Jun 1737 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut; died Jun 1803/04 in Earnestown, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada.  He married Jane BOWERMAN, born 25 Jan 1750 in Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York, daughter of Ichabod BOWERMAN and Lydia MOTT.

                  iii      Phebe3 RICHMOND, born 25 Oct 1739 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut.  She married Peter COLE.

                  iv      Abigail3 RICHMOND, born 16 Jul 1743 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut.  She married Daniel CUNNINGHAM, born abt 1740 in Derry, Ireland; died Dec 1819 in , Prince Edward, Canada.

                  v      Mary3 RICHMOND, born 15 Jul 1745 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut.  She married Joseph ELLISON or ALISON, born in , , Ireland; died in , , Canada.

                  vi      Cyrus3 RICHMOND, born 26 May 1748 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut; died 21 Oct 1837 in Conesville, New York.  He married Rachel VINCENT, born 1757 in of, Dutchess, New York; died 1833 in Rensselaerville, Albany, New York, daughter of Benjamin VINCENT and Polly FRIER.

 

 

14. Ichabod4 BOWERMAN, born 1721 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 1791 in Verbank, Dutchess, New York, son of 28. Thomas BOWERMAN and 29. Jane HARBY.  He married (1) in 1744 15. Lydia MOTT, born abt 1724; died 11 Feb 1759 in Oswego, Dutchess, New York; (2) on 15 Nov 1759 in , New York Jane RICHMOND, born 7 Jun 1735 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut; died 12 Oct 1797 in West Lake, Ontario, daughter of Cyrus RICHMOND and Phebe MOTT.

 

      Children of Ichabod BOWERMAN and Lydia MOTT were as follows:

                  i      Timothy3 BOWERMAN, born 2 Feb 1745 in Oswego, Dutchess, New York.  He married Anna (---).

                  ii      Elizabeth3 BOWERMAN, born 31 Jan 1748 in Oswego, Dutchess, New York; died 1827.  She married Ebenezer PALMER.

      7          iii      Jane3 BOWERMAN, born 25 Jan 1750 in Poughkeepsie, Dutchess, New York.  She married Sylvester RICHMOND, born 4 Jun 1737 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut; died Jun 1803/04 in Earnestown, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada, son of Cyrus RICHMOND and Phebe MOTT.

                  iv      Hannah3 BOWERMAN, born 18 Oct 1752 in Oswego, Dutchess, New York.  She married on 22 Apr 1779 in Nine Partners, Dutchess, New York John BUTTS.

                  v      David3 BOWERMAN, born 11 Mar 1754/55 in Oswego, Dutchess, New York; died 1828 in , Canada.  He married Catherine BARTLETT.

                  vi      Sarah3 BOWERMAN, born 9 Feb 1757 in Oswego, Dutchess, New York.  She married (unknown) (---).

 

      Children of Ichabod BOWERMAN and Jane RICHMOND were as follows:

                  i      Jonathan3 BOWERMAN, born 1759 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1847.  He married Sarah VINCENT.

                  ii      Thomas3 BOWERMAN, born 20 Mar 1760 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1810.  He married Matura BULL.

                  iii      Lydia3 BOWERMAN, born 1762 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1811.  She married Cornelius BLOUNT.

                  iv      Phoebe3 BOWERMAN, born 1763 in of, Dutchess, New York; died 1783.  She married Richard BUTTS.

                  v      Mary3 BOWERMAN, born 1765 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1849.  She married (1) Nathaniel WHITE; (2) Ezra JENNINGS.

                  vi      Ichabod3 BOWERMAN, born 1767 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1815.  He married Rebecca MASTIN.

                  vii      Deborah3 BOWERMAN, born 1771 in of, Dutchess, New York; died 1819.  She married Reuben VINCENT.

                  viii      Stephen3 BOWERMAN, born 1773 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1857.  He married Amy HUGHES.

                  ix      Gideon3 BOWERMAN, born 1775 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1811.

                  x      Israel3 BOWERMAN, born 1777 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1858.  He married Anne TERWILLIGER.

                  xi      Judah3 BOWERMAN, born 1779 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1868.  He married (1) Abigail HUGHES; (2) Mary Ann MORDON; (3) Philadelphia CRONKHITE; (4) Lavina SAYLOR.

                  xii      Nancy3 BOWERMAN, born 1780 in of, Hallowell, Rhode Island; died 1862.  She married George ELSWORTH.

                  xiii      Amos3 BOWERMAN, born abt 1782 in , Rhode Island.

                  xiv      Vincent3 BOWERMAN, born abt 1784 in , Rhode Island.

 

Generation 5

 

16. Samuel5 BELKNAP, born abt 1702/07 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died bef 8 Jun 1757 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut, son of 32. Ebenezer BELKNAP and 33. Hannah AYER.  He married on 9 Jul 1723 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts 17. Mary DICKINSON, born 29 Nov 1703 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died aft 8 Jun 1757, daughter of 34. James DICKINSON and 35. Mary WOOD.

 

      Children of Samuel BELKNAP and Mary DICKINSON were as follows:

                  i      Mary4 BELKNAP, born 28 Mar 1724 in Mansfield, Tolland, Connecticut; christened 11 Jul 1725 in Mansfield, Tolland, Connecticut; died 21 Nov 1747; buried in Ellington, Tolland, Connecticut.

                  ii      Simeon4 BELKNAP, born 7 Jun 1726 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut; christened 10 Aug 1729 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; died 3 Dec 1804 in Ellington, Tolland, Connecticut.  He married on 8 Mar 1750 in Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts Elizabeth PORTER, born 23 May 1726 in Wenham, Essex, Massachusetts; died 2 Feb 1793 in Ellington, Tolland, Connecticut, daughter of John PORTER and Elizabeth HATHORNE.

                  iii      Job4 BELKNAP, born 29 Oct 1728 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut; christened 10 Aug 1729 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; died 29 Oct 1811 in East Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut.  He married on 19 Jun 1754 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut Phoebe NEWTON, born abt 1732.

                  iv      Samuel4 BELKNAP, born 13 Jun 1731 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut; christened 24 Jul 1731 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; died 18 Jun 1775 in Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts.  He married on 19 Jun 1754 in Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut Mary NEWTON, born 11 Aug 1737 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut, daughter of Stephen NEWTON and Mary WITT.

                  v      Ebenezer4 BELKNAP, born 15 May 1734 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut; christened 30 Jun 1734 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; died 3 Jul 1760; buried in Ellington, Tolland, Connecticut.  He married Susannah (---), born abt 1737; died 18 Nov 1759; buried in Ellington, Tolland, Connecticut.

                  vi      Abel4 BELKNAP, born 15 Sep 1736 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; christened 30 Oct 1736 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; died 15 Oct 1810 in Middlefield, Otsego, New York.  He married (1) Elizabeth STEVENS, born abt 1738 in , Connecticut; (2) Anna GRAY; (3) Anna WHITE.

      8          vii      Jesse4 BELKNAP, born 9 Apr 1739 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; christened 15 Apr 1739 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut; died aft 4 Feb 1818 in , , Vermont.  He married (1) Eunice (---), born abt 1741; died 25 Jul 1774 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont; (2) in 1780 in Castleton, Rutland, Vermont Deborah HATHAWAY, born 1740 in Bennington, Bennington, Vermont; died 26 Jan 1827 in , Wyoming, New York; buried in Wrights Corners, Niagara, New York, daughter of Simeon HATHAWAY.

                  viii      David4 BELKNAP, born 5 Aug 1742 in Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut; died 22 Sep 1760 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

 

 

24. John5 RICHMOND, born abt 1660 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island; died bef 28 Jul 1740 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island, son of 48. Edward RICHMOND and 49. Abigail DAVIS.  He married 25. Elizabeth (---), born abt 1672 of Newport, Newport, Rhode Island; died aft 28 Jul 1740.

 

      Children of John RICHMOND and Elizabeth (---) were as follows:

      12         i      Cyrus4 RICHMOND, born abt 1692/98 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island.  He married (1) on 29 Jan 1718/19 in , Rhode Island Jane CRANDALL, born 23 Aug 1692; died 26 Apr 1733, daughter of Samuel CRANDALL and Sarah CELLEY; (2) on 27 Mar 1734 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island Phebe MOTT, born of Stonington, New London, Connecticut, daughter of Adam MOTT (poss.) and Sarah LOTT (poss.).

                  ii      Abigail4 RICHMOND, born abt 1696 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; died bef 29 Aug 1738.  She married on 1 Mar 1723 Thomas BURDICK.

                  iii      Sarah4 RICHMOND, born abt 1698 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island.  She married on 20 Jul 1725 Joseph LAWTON, born of Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island.

                  iv      Rebecca4 RICHMOND, born abt 1699 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island.  She married on 26 May 1720 Peter WORDEN Jr..

                  v      Stephen4 RICHMOND, born 3 Oct 1704 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; died 26 Jun 1787.  He married Mary LAWTON, born 23 Sep 1703 in of, Newport, Newport, Rhode Island; died 16 Feb 1793.

                  vi      Ann4 RICHMOND, born 1 Nov 1706 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; died 12 May 1785.  She married on 20 Mar 1736 John HOXSIE.

                  vii      Priscilla4 RICHMOND, born abt 1712 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; died bef 24 Feb 1739/40.  She married on 14 Jun 1729 Joseph REYNOLDS, born 21 Jun 1684.

                  viii      Esther4 RICHMOND, born 1713 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island.  She married on 26 Dec 1733 Samuel TRACY, born in of, Preston, New London, Connecticut.

                  ix      Elizabeth4 RICHMOND, born 23 Aug 1715 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; died 9 Oct 1739.  She married on 11 Nov 1731 Joseph HULL, born 1 Oct 1706; died 1785.

                  x      Content4 RICHMOND, born 1717 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; died 4 Jan 1781; buried in Hopkinton, Washington, Rhode Island.  She married on 20 Jul 1735 Peter DAVIS, born 17 Oct 1711; died 22 Sep 1812; buried in Hopkinton, Washington, Rhode Island.

 

 

26. Adam5 MOTT (poss.).  He married 27. Sarah LOTT (poss.).

 

      Children of Adam MOTT (poss.) and Sarah LOTT (poss.) were as follows:

      13         i      Phebe4 MOTT, born of Stonington, New London, Connecticut.  She married on 27 Mar 1734 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island Cyrus RICHMOND, born abt 1692/98 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island, son of John RICHMOND and Elizabeth (---).

 

 

28. Thomas5 BOWERMAN, born abt 1682 in of, West Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died in West Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts, son of 56. Thomas BOWERMAN and 57. Mary HARPER.  He married (1) abt 1719 29. Jane HARBY, born abt 1699 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died abt 1721; (2) on 11 Oct 1721 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts Jane CLIFTON, born 15 Feb 1697 in Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts, daughter of Savory CLIFTON and Dorothy BURGESS.

 

      Children of Thomas BOWERMAN and Jane HARBY were as follows:

      14         i      Ichabod4 BOWERMAN, born 1721 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 1791 in Verbank, Dutchess, New York.  He married (1) in 1744 Lydia MOTT, born abt 1724; died 11 Feb 1759 in Oswego, Dutchess, New York; (2) on 15 Nov 1759 in , New York Jane RICHMOND, born 7 Jun 1735 in Stonington, New London, Connecticut; died 12 Oct 1797 in West Lake, Ontario, daughter of Cyrus RICHMOND and Phebe MOTT.

 

      Children of Thomas BOWERMAN and Jane CLIFTON were as follows:

                  i      David4 BOWERMAN, born 4 Oct 1722 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 24 Apr 1795.  He married (1) on 17 Dec 1751 Ruth DILLINGHAM; (2) on 8 Feb 1770 Hannah WING.

                  ii      Judah4 BOWERMAN, born 24 Dec 1723 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  He married on 16 Nov 1753 in Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts Mary DILLINGHAM.

                  iii      Sarah4 BOWERMAN, born 27 Jun 1724 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 28 Feb 1802.  She married on 7 Dec 1743 Melatiah GIFFORD.

                  iv      Elizabeth4 BOWERMAN, born 21 Nov 1727 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  v      Joseph4 BOWERMAN, born abt 1729 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  He married on 17 Sep 1766 in , Massachusetts Rest SWIFT.

                  vi      Silas4 BOWERMAN, born 27 Jul 1730 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died bef 17 Nov 1803 in Pawling, New York.  He married on 25 Jul 1759 Lydia GIFFORD.

                  vii      Jane4 BOWERMAN, born abt 1733 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  She married Joseph BOWMAN.

                  viii      Peace4 BOWERMAN, born 1 Apr 1733 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  ix      Deborah4 BOWERMAN, born 30 Mar 1739 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 15 Mar 1806.

 

Generation 6

 

32. Ebenezer6 BELKNAP, born Dec 1667 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts; died 17 Nov 1762 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, son of 64. Samuel BELKNAP and 65. Sarah JONES.  He married on 25 Feb 1690/91 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts 33. Hannah AYER, born 19 Dec 1672 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died Nov 1779 in Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire, daughter of 66. Nathaniel AYER and 67. Tamesin TURLOAR or TRELOAR.

 

      Children of Ebenezer BELKNAP and Hannah AYER were as follows:

                  i      Sarah5 BELKNAP, born 23 Dec 1691 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 1797 in Southborough, Worcester, Massachusetts.  She married on 20 Mar 1715/16 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Isaac NEWTON, born 12 Mar 1686/87 in Marlboro, Middlesex, Massachusetts; died 11 Feb 1754 in Southboro, Massachusetts, son of Daniel NEWTON and Susanna MORSE.

                  ii      Hannah5 BELKNAP, born 11 Aug 1693 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 1799.  She married on 11 Jun 1713 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Thomas FLAGG, born 19 Apr 1685 in Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts; died 1748 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, son of Gershom FLAGG and Hannah LEFFINGWELL.

                  iii      Mary5 BELKNAP, born 13 Jan 1694/95 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 16 Nov 1786 in Thompson, Windham, Connecticut.  She married bef 1716 Nathaniel MERRILL, born 23 Nov 1688 in Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts; died 8 Apr 1748 in , , Connecticut, son of Nathaniel MERRILL and Rebecca BROWN.

                  iv      (daughter)5 BELKNAP, born abt 1696 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married Mr. CUNNINGHAM.

                  v      John5 BELKNAP, born 1701 in Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; died 1802 in Westborough, Worcester, Massachusetts.  He married (1) in 1730 in Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts Mehitabel NOURSE, born 12 Apr 1712; died bef Jun 1736, daughter of John NOURSE and Elizabeth GALE; (2) on 10 Jun 1736 in Southborough, Worcester, Massachusetts Ruth FARR; (3) on 3 Jan 1777 Joanna TAINTER, born 10 Feb 1718; died 16 Sep 1802.

                  vi      Joseph5 BELKNAP, born abt 1702 in Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; died 20 Jul 1788 in Holland, Hampden, Massachusetts.  He married on 17 Mar 1724/25 in Woodstock, Windham, Connecticut Prudence MORRIS, born 9 Aug 1702 in Roxbury, Suffolk, Massachusetts; died 7 Jan 1780 in Brimfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, daughter of Edward MORRIS and Elizabeth BOWEN.

                  vii      Moses5 BELKNAP, born 1704/05 in Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; died 13 May 1803 in Atkinson, Rockingham, New Hampshire.  He married on 24 Jun 1735 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Mary ROBERTS or ROBERDS, born 17 Oct 1705 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of Ephraim ROBERTS and Dorothy HENDRICK.

      16         viii      Samuel5 BELKNAP, born abt 1702/07 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died bef 8 Jun 1757 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut.  He married on 9 Jul 1723 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Mary DICKINSON, born 29 Nov 1703 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died aft 8 Jun 1757, daughter of James DICKINSON and Mary WOOD.

                  ix      Abiah5 BELKNAP, born abt 1709 in Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts.  She married on 6 Apr 1731 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Jonathan ROBERTS or ROBERDS, born 31 Jan 1698/99 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 15 Jan 1745/46 in Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, son of Ephraim ROBERTS and Hannah (---).

                  x      (daughter)5 BELKNAP.

                  xi      Obadiah5 BELKNAP, born abt 1715 in Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; died aft 14 Oct 1803 in Salem, Rockingham, New Hampshire.  He married (1) on 27 Oct 1742 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Sarah MITCHELL, born abt 1707 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; (2) on 17 Mar 1756 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Mary DOW, born 1712; died 1798.

 

 

34. James6 DICKINSON, born 30 Jun 1678 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 5 Jan 1705/06 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; buried in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, son of 68. James DICKINSON and 69. Rebecca (---).  He married on 16 Jul 1701 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts 35. Mary WOOD, born 29 Aug 1684 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of 70. Thomas WOOD and 71. Mary HUNT.

 

      Children of James DICKINSON and Mary WOOD were as follows:

      17         i      Mary5 DICKINSON, born 29 Nov 1703 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died aft 8 Jun 1757.  She married on 9 Jul 1723 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Samuel BELKNAP, born abt 1702/07 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died bef 8 Jun 1757 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut, son of Ebenezer BELKNAP and Hannah AYER.

                  ii      James5 DICKINSON, born 31 Dec 1705 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 27 Jun 1756 in Somers, Tolland, Connecticut.  He married (1) aft 20 Jan 1727/28 in Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut Ruth HARTSHORN; (2) on 5 Mar 1740 Sarah STICKNEY.

 

 

48. Edward6 RICHMOND, born abt 1632 in prob., Amesbury, Wiltshire, England; died Nov 1696 in Sakonnet, Newport, Rhode Island; buried in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island, son of 96. John RICHMOND and 97. Elizabeth NICHOLAS.  He married (1) in Jun 1658 49. Abigail DAVIS, born abt 1637 in of, Newport, Newport, Rhode Island; died bef Jul 1682 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island, daughter of 98. James DAVIS and 99. Mary (Joan) (---); (2) in 1682 Amy BULL, born abt 1634 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island, daughter of Henry BULL and Elizabeth (---).

 

      Children of Edward RICHMOND and Abigail DAVIS were as follows:

                  i      Abigail5 RICHMOND, born 1656 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island; died bef 8 Oct 1744.  She married (1) in 1679 John REMINGTON, died 1688; (2) aft 1688 Henry GARDINER, died 1744.

                  ii      Edward5 RICHMOND, born 1658 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island.  He married in 1682 Sarah (---), born 1664; died 14 Feb 1743.

      24         iii      John5 RICHMOND, born abt 1660 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island; died bef 28 Jul 1740 in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island.  He married Elizabeth (---), born abt 1672 of Newport, Newport, Rhode Island; died aft 28 Jul 1740.

                  iv      Elizabeth5 RICHMOND, born 6 Dec 1665 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island; died 9 Feb 1717.  She married in 1686 John PALMER, born 18 May 1665; died 13 Oct 1753.

                  v      Mary A.5 RICHMOND, born 1667/68 in Saconnet (Little Compton), Newport, Rhode Island; died aft 1708 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; buried in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island.  She married in 1684/85 in Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts William PALMER, born 1663/64 of Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; died 1746 in Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island; buried in Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island, son of William PALMER and Susannah BRIGGS.

                  vi      Esther5 RICHMOND, born 1669 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island; died 12 Nov 1706.  She married in 1691 Thomas BURDGES (BURGESS), born 1668; died 1 Jul 1743.

                  vii      Silvester5 RICHMOND, born 1672 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island; died 20 Nov 1754; buried in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island.  He married (1) in 1693 Elizabeth ROGERS, born 1672; died 23 Oct 1724; (2) on 18 Feb 1728 Deborah CUSHING, born Sep 1674; died 18 Oct 1770.

                  viii      Sarah5 RICHMOND, born 1674 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island.

 

      Children of Edward RICHMOND and Amy BULL were as follows:

                  i      Henry5 RICHMOND, born abt 1684 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island; died 30 Sep 1714.  He married Jemima SMITH, died aft 23 May 1716.

                  ii      Ann5 RICHMOND, born abt 1686 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island.  She married on 6 Apr 1704 Henry TEW, died 1731.

 

 

56. Thomas6 BOWERMAN, born Sep 1648 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died aft 1704, son of 112. Thomas BOWERMAN and 113. Hannah ANNABEL (ANNABLE).  He married on 9 Apr 1678 in , Massachusetts 57. Mary HARPER, born 25 Dec 1655 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts, daughter of 114. Robert HARPER and 115. Deborah PERRY.

 

      Children of Thomas BOWERMAN and Mary HARPER were as follows:

                  i      Deborah5 BOWERMAN, born abt 1681.  She married in 1704 Gershom GIFFORD.

                  ii      Samuel5 BOWERMAN, born abt 1680 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  iii      Experience5 BOWERMAN, born abt 1683 in , Massachusetts.  She married (1) James CLAGHORN; (2) William GIFFORD.

      28         iv      Thomas5 BOWERMAN, born abt 1682 in of, West Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died in West Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  He married (1) abt 1719 Jane HARBY, born abt 1699 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died abt 1721; (2) on 11 Oct 1721 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts Jane CLIFTON, born 15 Feb 1697 in Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts, daughter of Savory CLIFTON and Dorothy BURGESS.

                  v      Stephen5 BOWERMAN, born abt 1684 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  vi      Benjamin5 BOWERMAN, born abt 1688 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 1743.  He married Hannah WING.

                  vii      Hannah5 BOWERMAN, born abt 1690 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  She married on 14 Jul 1719 Nathan BARLOW.

                  viii      Waite5 BOWERMAN, born abt 1692 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  She married in 1720 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts Benjamin ALLEN.

 

Generation 7

 

64. Samuel7 BELKNAP, christened 16 Mar 1627/28 in North Weald, Essex, England, died 11 Nov 1701 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, son of 128. Abraham BELKNAP fka BELTOFT and 129. Mary STALLION.  He married abt 1652 in , Massachusetts 65. Sarah JONES, born 28 Jan 1630/31 in prob., , England; died 18 Apr 1689 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of 130. Robert JONES and 131. Elizabeth SOANE.

 

      Children of Samuel BELKNAP and Sarah JONES were as follows:

                  i      Mary6 BELKNAP, born 17 Aug 1653 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  ii      Sarah6 BELKNAP, born abt 1654 in , Massachusetts; died aft 1717.  She married (1) on 22 Dec 1673 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Nathaniel SINGLETERRY, born 28 Oct 1644 in Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts; died 13 Aug 1689 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, son of Richard SINGLETARY and Susanna COOK; (2) on 22 Dec 1712 in Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts Thomas FROST Sr., died bef 15 Jun 1724.

                  iii      Mary6 BELKNAP, born 14 Oct 1656 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  iv      Abraham6 BELKNAP, born 4 Jun 1660 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts; died abt 1728 in Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts.  He married on 14 Jan 1690/91 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Elizabeth AYER, born 19 Aug 1674 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of Nathaniel AYER and Tamesin TURLOAR or TRELOAR.

                  v      Samuel6 BELKNAP, born 1 May 1662 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married on 8 May 1705 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Elizabeth JONES.

      32         vi      Ebenezer6 BELKNAP, born Dec 1667 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts; died 17 Nov 1762 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married on 25 Feb 1690/91 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Hannah AYER, born 19 Dec 1672 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died Nov 1779 in Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire, daughter of Nathaniel AYER and Tamesin TURLOAR or TRELOAR.

                  vii      Joseph6 BELKNAP, born 25 Mar 1672 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 28 Aug 1672 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  viii      Patience6 BELKNAP, born 17 Sep 1675 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died aft 11 Nov 1701.

 

 

66. Nathaniel7 AYER, born abt 1646 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 17 Nov 1717 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, son of 132. John AYER (AYERS or EYRE) and 133. Hannah EVERED or WEBB.  He married (1) on 10 May 1670 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts 67. Tamesin TURLOAR or TRELOAR, born 10 Jan 1640 in Wendron, Cornwall, England; died 13 Dec 1700 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of 134. John TRELOAR and 135. Johanna PASCOE; (2) on 31 Aug 1683 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Ann SWAN, born 3 Mar 1658/59 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 3 Oct 1686, daughter of Robert SWAN and Elizabeth ACY.

 

      Children of Nathaniel AYER and Tamesin TURLOAR or TRELOAR were as follows:

                  i      Hannah6 AYER, born 2 Jun 1671 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 2 Jun 1671 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.

      33         ii      Hannah6 AYER, born 19 Dec 1672 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died Nov 1779 in Plaistow, Rockingham, New Hampshire.  She married on 25 Feb 1690/91 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Ebenezer BELKNAP, born Dec 1667 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts; died 17 Nov 1762 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, son of Samuel BELKNAP and Sarah JONES.

                  iii      Elizabeth6 AYER, born 19 Aug 1674 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 14 Jan 1690/91 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Abraham BELKNAP, born 4 Jun 1660 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts; died abt 1728 in Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts, son of Samuel BELKNAP and Sarah JONES.

                  iv      Nathaniel6 AYER, born 15 Nov 1676 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 5 Oct 1754.  He married bef 1707 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Esther PALMER.

                  v      Abiah6 AYER, born 5 Feb 1678/79 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  vi      Obadiah6 AYER, born 20 Jan 1680/81 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 6 Apr 1681 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  vii      Ruth6 AYER, born 30 Dec 1681 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 24 Apr 1682 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  viii      (---)6 AYER, born 5 Sep 1683 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 9 Sep 1683 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  ix      Benjamin6 AYER, born 9 Aug 1684 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 17 Jun 1685 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  x      Mary6 AYER, born 9 Sep 1687 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 17 Apr 1725.  She married bef 1712 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Nathaniel DUSTON.

                  xi      Ruth6 AYER, born 12 May 1689 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 5 Nov 1706 James CORLINE.

 

      Children of Nathaniel AYER and Ann SWAN were as follows:

                  i      Joseph6 AYER, born 25 Aug 1684 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  ii      Sarah6 AYER, born 27 Dec 1686 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married (---) ELLIS.

                  iii      Peter6 AYER, born 10 Jun 1689 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  iv      Elizabeth6 AYER, born 26 Apr 1691 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married (---) CHASE.

                  v      Hephzibah6 AYER, born 9 Jul 1694 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 12 Jul 1697.

                  vi      Nathaniel6 AYER, born abt 1696 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married on 5 Apr 1720 Priscilla BROWN.

                  vii      Ann6 AYER, born abt 1698 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married Joseph BOWDITCH.

 

 

68. James7 DICKINSON, born 6 Sep 1640 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 26 Jun 1698 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, son of 136. Thomas DICKINSON and 137. Jennet (---).  He married 69. Rebecca (---), born abt 1642 in of, Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 2 Apr 1718.

 

      Children of James DICKINSON and Rebecca (---) were as follows:

                  i      Sarah6 DICKINSON, born 25 Aug 1664 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 18 Apr 1684 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts John ANDREWS, born abt 1648 in Boxford, , Massachusetts; died 1723/31 in Boxford, , Massachusetts.

                  ii      Thomas6 DICKINSON, born 21 Nov 1666 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 8 Sep 1737 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married (1) on 3 Jun 1691 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Elizabeth PLATTS, died 30 Aug 1716; (2) on 27 May 1717 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Damaris LEAVER.

                  iii      Mercy6 DICKINSON, christened 20 Jun 1669 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, died 12 Apr 1751.  She married on 17 Jun 1687 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts John DRESSER.

                  iv      John6 DICKINSON, born 24 Mar 1671/72 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  v      Mary6 DICKINSON, born 14 Nov 1675 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 30 Mar 1696 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Joseph ANDREWS.

      34         vi      James6 DICKINSON, born 30 Jun 1678 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 5 Jan 1705/06 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; buried in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married on 16 Jul 1701 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Mary WOOD, born 29 Aug 1684 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of Thomas WOOD and Mary HUNT.

                  vii      Samuel6 DICKINSON, born 4 Feb 1680/81 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 17 Dec 1756.  He married on 6 Apr 1704 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Ruth NELSON, died 27 Mar 1760.

                  viii      George6 DICKINSON, born 6 Mar 1683/84 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 18 Jun 1732.  He married on 2 May 1705 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Martha NELSON, died 19 Apr 1743.

                  ix      Rebecca6 DICKINSON, born 30 Oct 1688 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 8 Jun 1689 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

 

 

70. Thomas7 WOOD, born 10 Aug 1658 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; buried 1 Dec 1702 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, son of 140. Thomas WOOD and 141. Ann HUNT.  He married on 26 Jun 1683 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts 71. Mary HUNT.

 

      Children of Thomas WOOD and Mary HUNT were as follows:

      35         i      Mary6 WOOD, born 29 Aug 1684 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married (1) on 16 Jul 1701 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts James DICKINSON, born 30 Jun 1678 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 5 Jan 1705/06 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; buried in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, son of James DICKINSON and Rebecca (---); (2) on 9 Dec 1708 in Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts Daniel PEARSON, born 25 Dec 1684 in Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts; died bef 8 Jun 1759, son of Benjamin PEARSON and Hannah THURSTON.

                  ii      Thomas6 WOOD, born 28 Sep 1686 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married (1) on 30 Jan 1711/12 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Abigail HARTSHORN; (2) Margaret CHAPLIN.

                  iii      Nehemiah6 WOOD, born 14 Jul 1688 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 4 Aug 1688 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  iv      Ephraim6 WOOD, born 13 Oct 1689 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  v      Samuel6 WOOD, born 31 May 1692 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  vi      Elizabeth6 WOOD, born 8 Apr 1694 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  vii      Mehitable6 WOOD, born 18 Dec 1695 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 27 Oct 1758.  She married on 15 Oct 1716 in Mansfield, Bristol, Massachusetts James HALL.

                  viii      Ann6 WOOD, born 11 Apr 1700 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  ix      Hannah6 WOOD, born 21 May 1703 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

 

 

96. John7 RICHMOND, born 1594 of Amesbury, Wiltshire, England; died 20 Mar 1664 in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, son of 192. Henry RICHMOND alias WEBB and 193. Elizabeth CHRISTIAN.  He married 97. Elizabeth NICHOLAS, born abt 1615 in , , England; died in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts.

 

      Children of John RICHMOND and Elizabeth NICHOLAS were as follows:

                  i      John6 RICHMOND, born abt 1627 in of, Amesbury, Wiltshire, England; died 7 Oct 1715; buried in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts.  He married (1) Susanna HAYWARD, died 1662; (2) in 1663 Abigail ROGERS, born 1641; died 1 Aug 1727; buried in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts.

      48         ii      Edward6 RICHMOND, born abt 1632 in prob., Amesbury, Wiltshire, England; died Nov 1696 in Sakonnet, Newport, Rhode Island; buried in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island.  He married (1) in Jun 1658 Abigail DAVIS, born abt 1637 in of, Newport, Newport, Rhode Island; died bef Jul 1682 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island, daughter of James DAVIS and Mary (Joan) (---); (2) in 1682 Amy BULL, born abt 1634 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island, daughter of Henry BULL and Elizabeth (---).

                  iii      Mary6 RICHMOND, born 7 Feb 1636/37 in Saco, York, Maine; died 3 Oct 1715.  She married in 1657 William PAUL, born 1624; died 6 Nov 1704.

                  iv      Sarah6 RICHMOND, born 1638 in prob., Saco, York, Maine; died 1691.  She married (1) in Jun 1658 Edward REW, died 16 Jul 1678; (2) on 4 Nov 1678 James WALKER, born 1618; died 15 Feb 1690/91; (3) aft 15 Feb 1690/91 Nicholas STOUGHTON.

                  v      Amy6 RICHMOND, born abt 1641.

 

 

98. James7 DAVIS, born in , , England, son of 196. [MORE] (---).  He married 99. Mary (Joan) (---).

 

      Children of James DAVIS and Mary (Joan) (---) were as follows:

      49         i      Abigail6 DAVIS, born abt 1637 in of, Newport, Newport, Rhode Island; died bef Jul 1682 in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island.  She married (1) bef 24 Jun 1656 Richard USSELL; (2) in Jun 1658 Edward RICHMOND, born abt 1632 in prob., Amesbury, Wiltshire, England; died Nov 1696 in Sakonnet, Newport, Rhode Island; buried in Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island, son of John RICHMOND and Elizabeth NICHOLAS.

 

 

112. Thomas7 BOWERMAN, born abt 1619 in of, Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 1663 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  He married on 3 Mar 1644 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts 113. Hannah ANNABEL (ANNABLE), born abt 1625 in Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, daughter of 226. Anthony ANNABLE and 227. Jane MOMFORD.

 

      Children of Thomas BOWERMAN and Hannah ANNABEL (ANNABLE) were as follows:

                  i      Hannah6 BOWERMAN, born May 1646 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

      56         ii      Thomas6 BOWERMAN, born Sep 1648 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died aft 1704.  He married on 9 Apr 1678 in , Massachusetts Mary HARPER, born 25 Dec 1655 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts, daughter of Robert HARPER and Deborah PERRY.

                  iii      Samuel6 BOWERMAN, born Jul 1651 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 26 Mar 1676 in Rehoboth, Massachusetts.

                  iv      Desire6 BOWERMAN, born May 1654 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  v      Mary6 BOWERMAN, born Mar 1656 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  vi      Mehitable6 BOWERMAN, born Sep 1658 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  vii      Tristram6 BOWERMAN, born Aug 1661 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  He married in 1685 Ann HOOPER.

 

 

114. Robert7 HARPER, born abt 1629 in , England; christened 3 Dec 1636 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England; died in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts, son of 228. Joseph HARPER and 229. Marie GELDERD.  He married (1) on 9 May 1654 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts 115. Deborah PERRY, born abt 1634 in , Devonshire, England; died 14 Oct 1665 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts, daughter of 230. Edmund PERRY and 231. Sarah (---); (2) on 22 Jun 1666 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts Prudence BUTLER, born abt 1640 in of, Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

 

      Children of Robert HARPER and Deborah PERRY were as follows:

      57         i      Mary6 HARPER, born 25 Dec 1655 in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  She married on 9 Apr 1678 in , Massachusetts Thomas BOWERMAN, born Sep 1648 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died aft 1704, son of Thomas BOWERMAN and Hannah ANNABEL (ANNABLE).

                  ii      Experience6 HARPER, born Oct 1657 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  iii      Stephen6 HARPER, born Jun 1662 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  iv      Mary6 HARPER, born 5 Oct 1665 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

 

      Children of Robert HARPER and Prudence BUTLER were as follows:

                  i      Hannah6 HARPER, born 16 May 1670 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  ii      Elizabeth6 HARPER, born 16 Oct 1672 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  iii      Mercy6 HARPER, born 12 Jun 1675 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

 

Generation 8

 

128. Abraham8 BELKNAP fka BELTOFT, christened 10 Mar 1589/90 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, died Sep 1643 in Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, son of 256. Bennet BELTOFT alias BELKNAP and 257. Grace ADAM.  He married on 28 Oct 1617 in Latton, Essex, England 129. Mary STALLION, christened 24 Dec 1595 in Latton, Essex, England, died bef 1672 in prob. Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of 258. Thomas STALLION alias BUTLER and 259. Mary DALTON.

 

      Children of Abraham BELKNAP fka BELTOFT and Mary STALLION were as follows:

                  i      Abraham7 BELKNAP, born in Netteswell, Essex, England; buried 6 Dec 1620 in Netteswell, Essex, England.

                  ii      Abraham7 BELKNAP, born 1622 in North Weald, Essex, England; died aft 14 Apr 1623.

                  iii      David7 BELKNAP, born Mar 1624 in North Weald, Essex, England; buried 2 Mar 1624/25 in North Weald, Essex, England.

      64         iv      Samuel7 BELKNAP, christened 16 Mar 1627/28 in North Weald, Essex, England, died 11 Nov 1701 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married abt 1652 in , Massachusetts Sarah JONES, born 28 Jan 1630/31 in prob., , England; died 18 Apr 1689 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of Robert JONES and Elizabeth SOANE.

                  v      Dorcas7 BELKNAP, christened 7 Feb 1629/30 in North Weald, Essex, England.

                  vi      Joseph7 BELKNAP, christened 12 May 1633 in North Weald, Essex, England, died 14 Nov 1712, buried in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts.  He married (1) bef 1657/58 Ruth WILLIAMS, born 1638, daughter of Nathaniel WILLIAMS and Mary (---); (2) Lydia INGALLS; (3) on 6 Mar 1670 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Hannah MEAKINS, born 13 Mar 1647 in Roxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts; died 26 Dec 1688, daughter of Thomas MEAKINS.

                  vii      John or Jeremy7 BELKNAP, christened 10 May 1635 in North Weald, Essex, England, died aft 1655.

                  viii      Hannah7 BELKNAP, born abt 1639/40 in prob., Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts; died 21 Nov 1679 in Andover, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 6 Dec 1663 in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts Christopher OSGOOD, born 6 Dec 1643 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, son of Christopher OSGOOD and Margery FOWLER.

 

 

130. Robert8 JONES, born abt 1600 in of, Reading, Berkshire, England; died 17 Nov 1691 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, son of 260. Joseph JONES and 261. Judith LEAVITT.  He married (1) on 13 Jun 1625 in Reading, Berkshire, England 131. Elizabeth SOANE, born abt 1602 in , , England, daughter of 262. Stephen SOAME and 263. Elizabeth PLAYTER; (2) Elizabeth ALEXANDER, born abt 1632; died 25 Sep 1712 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts.

 

      Children of Robert JONES and Elizabeth SOANE were as follows:

                  i      Robert7 JONES, born abt 1626 in prob., Reading, Berkshire, England; died 24 Jun 1675 in Swansea, Massachusetts.  He married in 1651/52 in prob., Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts Anna BIBBLE, born abt 1630 in , England; died bef 22 Sep 1681, daughter of John BIBBLE and Sibill (---).

                  ii      Joseph7 JONES, born abt 1628 in prob., England; died 18 Jul 1714.  He married on 11 Nov 1657 in Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts Patience LITTLE, died 25 Oct 1723 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, daughter of Thomas LITTLE.

      65         iii      Sarah7 JONES, born 28 Jan 1630/31 in prob., , England; died 18 Apr 1689 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married abt 1652 in , Massachusetts Samuel BELKNAP, christened 16 Mar 1627/28 in North Weald, Essex, England, died 11 Nov 1701 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, son of Abraham BELKNAP fka BELTOFT and Mary STALLION.

                  iv      Jane7 JONES, born abt 1632 in prob., England.  She married on 30 Dec 1647 Thomas COLLIER.

                  v      Benjamin7 JONES, christened Mar 1638 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, died 12 Jan 1717/18.  He married (1) (unknown) (---); (2) Bethsheba BOSWORTH.

                  vi      Ephraim7 JONES, christened 29 Jul 1649 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts.  He married Patience (---).

                  vii      John7 JONES, christened 17 Jul 1652 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts.

 

      Children of Robert JONES and Elizabeth ALEXANDER were as follows:

                  i      Elizabeth7 JONES, christened Aug 1662 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts.  She married (---) COLEMAN.

                  ii      Benjamin7 JONES, born 27 Oct 1666 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; died 29 Jan 1703/04.  He married Patience (---), died 22 Dec 1747.

 

 

132. John8 AYER (AYERS or EYRE), christened 23 Aug 1582 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, died 31 Mar 1657 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, son of 264. Thomas EYRE and 265. Elizabeth ROGERS.  He married abt 1620 in , England 133. Hannah EVERED or WEBB, born abt 1600 in , , England; died 8 Oct 1688 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of 266. John EVERED or WEBB and 267. Mary (---).

 

      Children of John AYER (AYERS or EYRE) and Hannah EVERED or WEBB were as follows:

                  i      John7 AYER, born abt 1623 in , England; died 3 Aug 1675.  He married (1) on 5 May 1646 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Sarah WILLIAMS, died 25 Jul 1662; (2) on 26 Mar 1663 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Mary WOODHAM.

                  ii      Robert7 AYER, born abt 1625 in , England.  He married on 27 Feb 1650 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Elizabeth PALMER, born 1627; died 24 Apr 1705.

                  iii      Rebecca7 AYER, born abt 1627 in , England; died aft 1657.  She married (1) abt 8 Oct 1648 in Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts John ASLET; (2) George KEYSER.

                  iv      Thomas7 AYER, born abt 1630 in , England; died 9 Nov 1686 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married on 1 Apr 1656 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Elizabeth HUTCHINS.

                  v      Peter7 AYER, born abt 1633 in , England; died 2 Jan 1698/99 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts.  He married on 1 Nov 1659 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Hannah ALLEN.

                  vi      Mary7 AYER, born abt 1634 in , England; died aft 1668.

                  vii      Obadiah7 AYER, born abt 1637 in , England; died 14 Nov 1694 in Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey.  He married on 19 Mar 1660/61 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Hannah PIKE.

                  viii      Hannah7 AYER, born 21 Dec 1644 in Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts; died 2 Jun 1676.  She married (1) on 24 Mar 1662/63 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Stephen WEBSTER; (2) (unknown) (---).

      66         ix      Nathaniel7 AYER, born abt 1646 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 17 Nov 1717 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married (1) on 10 May 1670 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Tamesin TURLOAR or TRELOAR, born 10 Jan 1640 in Wendron, Cornwall, England; died 13 Dec 1700 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of John TRELOAR and Johanna PASCOE; (2) on 31 Aug 1683 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Ann SWAN, born 3 Mar 1658/59 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 3 Oct 1686, daughter of Robert SWAN and Elizabeth ACY.

 

 

134. John8 TRELOAR, christened 8 Dec 1613 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, buried 19 Apr 1685, son of 268. Wearne TRELOAR and 269. Mary VIVIAN.  He married (1) on 1 Jun 1629 in Wendron, Cornwall, England 135. Johanna PASCOE, christened 11 Mar 1606 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, daughter of 270. Johannes PASKOE and 271. Agnora TRELOWATH; (2) on 27 Dec 1647 in Wendron, Cornwall, England Jone TRELOAR.

 

      Children of John TRELOAR and Johanna PASCOE were as follows:

                  i      Mary7 TRELOAR, christened May 1636 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.  She married Alexander TURNBULL.

                  ii      Nora7 TRELOAR, christened 12 Dec 1638/39 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, died 2 Feb 1639 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.

                  iii      Jane7 TRELOAR, christened 5 Jan 1639/40 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.

      67         iv      Tamesin7 TURLOAR or TRELOAR, born 10 Jan 1640 in Wendron, Cornwall, England; died 13 Dec 1700 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 10 May 1670 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Nathaniel AYER, born abt 1646 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; died 17 Nov 1717 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, son of John AYER (AYERS or EYRE) and Hannah EVERED or WEBB.

                  v      Patience7 TRELOAR, christened 28 Apr 1644 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.  She married James TOLLING.

 

 

136. Thomas8 DICKINSON, buried 29 Mar 1662 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married 137. Jennet (---), buried 1 Feb 1686 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

 

      Children of Thomas DICKINSON and Jennet (---) were as follows:

      68         i      James7 DICKINSON, born 6 Sep 1640 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 26 Jun 1698 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married Rebecca (---), born abt 1642 in of, Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 2 Apr 1718.

                  ii      Mary7 DICKINSON, born 27 Sep 1642 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; buried 22 Apr 1673 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 21 Dec 1666 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Abel LANGLEY.

                  iii      Sarah7 DICKINSON, born 18 Oct 1644 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 30 Jan 1723/24.  She married on 1 May 1661 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Jeremiah JEWETT, died 20 May 1714.

                  iv      Mercy7 DICKINSON, born Oct 1646 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 30 Jun 1668 Nathaniel ADAMS.

                  v      Martha7 DICKINSON, born 9 Feb 1648/49 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 9 Dec 1669 William QUARLES.

                  vi      Thomas7 DICKINSON, born 26 Oct 1655 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 30 Mar 1659 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

 

 

140. Thomas8 WOOD, born 1634 in , England; buried 12 Sep 1687 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, son of 280. Edward WOOD (poss.) and 281. Ruth MOUSALL (poss.).  He married on 7 Jun 1654 141. Ann HUNT, born 1637; died 29 Dec 1714 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of 282. William HUNT and 283. Elizabeth BEST.

 

      Children of Thomas WOOD and Ann HUNT were as follows:

                  i      Mary7 WOOD, born 15 Mar 1655 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 10 Nov 1673 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts James CHUTE.

                  ii      John7 WOOD, born 2 Nov 1656 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married on 16 Jan 1680 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Isabel HAZEN, born 21 Jul 1662.

      70         iii      Thomas7 WOOD, born 10 Aug 1658 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; buried 1 Dec 1702 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married on 26 Jun 1683 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Mary HUNT.

                  iv      Ann7 WOOD, born 8 Aug 1660 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 15 Jan 1678/79 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Benjamin PLUMMER.

                  v      Ruth7 WOOD, born 21 Jul 1662 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 29 Nov 1734.  She married (1) on 16 Jan 1680/81 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Joseph JEWETT; (2) on 26 Oct 1696 John LUNT.

                  vi      Josiah7 WOOD, born 5 Sep 1664 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married (1) on 5 Mar 1685 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Sarah ELITHORP, died 9 Jan 1688/89; (2) on 17 Oct 1689 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Mary FELT.

                  vii      Elizabeth7 WOOD, born 5 Sep 1664 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 31 Jul 1675 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

                  viii      Samuel7 WOOD, born 26 Dec 1666 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 25 Nov 1690.  He married on 21 Jan 1688/89 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Margaret ELITHORP.

                  ix      Solomon7 WOOD, born 17 May 1669 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 13 Jan 1753 in Uxbridge, Worcester, Massachusetts.  He married on 15 Oct 1690 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Mary HASELTINE, died 21 Feb 1749 in Uxbridge, Worcester, Massachusetts.

                  x      Ebenezer7 WOOD, born 29 Dec 1671 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died bef 16 Feb 1736/37 in Mendon, Massachusetts.  He married (1) on 5 Apr 1695 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Rachel NICHOLS, died aft 14 Jul 1717 in Mendon, Massachusetts; (2) on 11 Aug 1718 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts Johanna GAGE.

                  xi      James7 WOOD, born 22 Jun 1674 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts; died 18 Oct 1694 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.

 

 

192. Henry8 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1554 in of, Kintbury, Wiltshire, England, son of 384. Edmond RICHMOND alias WEBB and 385. Mary WEARE alias BROWN.  He married (1) 193. Elizabeth CHRISTIAN, born abt 1571 of Amesbury, Wiltshire, England; (2) (unknown) (---); (3) (unknown) (---); (4) (unknown) (---).

 

      Children of Henry RICHMOND alias WEBB and Elizabeth CHRISTIAN were as follows:

      96         i      John7 RICHMOND, born 1594 of Amesbury, Wiltshire, England; died 20 Mar 1664 in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts.  He married Elizabeth NICHOLAS, born abt 1615 in , , England; died in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts.

                  ii      Henry7 RICHMOND, born abt 1596 in of, Amesbury, Wiltshire, England.

 

      Children of Henry RICHMOND alias WEBB and (unknown) (---) were as follows:

                  i      Peter7 RICHMOND.

 

      Children of Henry RICHMOND alias WEBB and (unknown) (---) were as follows:

                  i      Silvester7 RICHMOND, died 1692.  He married Sarah TARLETON.

                  ii      Oliffe7 RICHMOND.

                  iii      James7 RICHMOND, died in Campden, Gloucester, England.

                  iv      Francis7 RICHMOND.

 

      Children of Henry RICHMOND alias WEBB and (unknown) (---) were as follows:

                  i      Jane7 RICHMOND.

                  ii      Edward7 RICHMOND.

                  iii      Mary7 RICHMOND.

                  iv      Elizabeth7 RICHMOND.

                  v      Thomasine7 RICHMOND.

 

 

196. [MORE]8 (---).  He married unknown.

 

      Children of [MORE] (---) were as follows:

      98         i      James7 DAVIS, born in , , England.  He married Mary (Joan) (---).

 

 

226. Anthony8 ANNABLE, born 1599 in of, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; died 1674 in , , Massachusetts.  He married (1) on 26 Apr 1619 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England 227. Jane MOMFORD, born abt 1600 in of, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; buried 13 Dec 1643 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts; (2) on 3 Mar 1645/46 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts Ann CLARK, buried 16 May 1651.

 

      Children of Anthony ANNABLE and Jane MOMFORD were as follows:

                  i      Sarah7 ANNABEL, born abt 1622 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England; died 1687 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  She married on 23 Nov 1638 in Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts Henry EWELL, died aft 1681.

      113       ii      Hannah7 ANNABEL (ANNABLE), born abt 1625 in Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts.  She married on 3 Mar 1644 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts Thomas BOWERMAN, born abt 1619 in of, Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 1663 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  iii      Susannah7 ANNABEL, born abt 1630 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  She married on 13 May 1652 in Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts William HATCH Jr..

                  iv      (daughter)7 ANNABEL, born 6 Apr 1635 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts; died 8 Apr 1635 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  v      Deborah7 ANNABEL, christened 7 May 1637 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

 

      Children of Anthony ANNABLE and Ann CLARK were as follows:

                  i      Samuel7 ANNABLE, born in , Massachusetts.

                  ii      Ezekiel7 ANNABLE, born in , Massachusetts.

                  iii      Desire7 ANNABLE, born in , Massachusetts.

 

 

228. Joseph8 HARPER, born abt 1610 in of, Calverley, Yorkshire, England; buried 24 Jun 1642 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England, son of 456. Robert HARPER.  He married on 29 Oct 1635 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England 229. Marie GELDERD, born abt 1614 in of, Calverley, Yorkshire, England.

 

      Children of Joseph HARPER and Marie GELDERD were as follows:

      114       i      Robert7 HARPER, born abt 1629 in , England; christened 3 Dec 1636 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England; died in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  He married (1) on 9 May 1654 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts Deborah PERRY, born abt 1634 in , Devonshire, England; died 14 Oct 1665 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts, daughter of Edmund PERRY and Sarah (---); (2) on 22 Jun 1666 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts Prudence BUTLER, born abt 1640 in of, Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

                  ii      Marie7 HARPER, christened 25 Nov 1638 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England.

                  iii      Thomas7 HARPER, christened 1 May 1641 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England, buried 14 Aug 1643.

                  iv      Margaret7 HARPER, christened 29 Aug 1642 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England, buried 7 Mar 1643.

 

 

230. Edmund8 PERRY, born abt 1588 in of, Devonshire, England.  He married 231. Sarah (---), born abt 1592 in of, Devonshire, England; died in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.

 

      Children of Edmund PERRY and Sarah (---) were as follows:

                  i      Arthur7 PERRY, born abt 1614 in , England; died 9 Oct 1652.

                  ii      John7 PERRY, born abt 1616 in , England; buried 21 Sep 1642.

                  iii      William7 PERRY, born abt 1620 in , England.

                  iv      Elizabeth7 PERRY, born abt 1622 in , England.

                  v      Margaret7 PERRY, born 1624 in , Devonshire, England.

                  vi      Anthony7 PERRY, born abt 1624 in , Devonshire, England; died 1 Mar 1683.

                  vii      Ezra7 PERRY, born 1627 in , Devonshire, England.

                  viii      Edward7 PERRY, born 1630 in , Devonshire, England; died 16 Feb 1695.

      115       ix      Deborah7 PERRY, born abt 1634 in , Devonshire, England; died 14 Oct 1665 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts.  She married on 9 May 1654 in Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts Robert HARPER, born abt 1629 in , England; christened 3 Dec 1636 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England; died in Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts, son of Joseph HARPER and Marie GELDERD.

 

Generation 9

 

256. Bennet9 BELTOFT alias BELKNAP, born abt 1559 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; buried 21 May 1624 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, son of 512. Richard BELTOFT and 513. Elizabeth (---).  He married on 25 May 1586 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England 257. Grace ADAM, christened 16 Nov 1561 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, buried 29 Oct 1630 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, daughter of 514. Heirom or Jerome ADAM and 515. Elizabeth (---).

 

      Children of Bennet BELTOFT alias BELKNAP and Grace ADAM were as follows:

      128       i      Abraham8 BELKNAP fka BELTOFT, christened 10 Mar 1589/90 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, died Sep 1643 in Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married on 28 Oct 1617 in Latton, Essex, England Mary STALLION, christened 24 Dec 1595 in Latton, Essex, England, died bef 1672 in prob. Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of Thomas STALLION alias BUTLER and Mary DALTON.

                  ii      Frances8 BELTOFT, christened 3 Jan 1590/91 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  She married on 19 Oct 1624 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England Edward DOUCET.

                  iii      John8 BELTOFT or BELKNAP, christened 8 Apr 1593 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, buried 19 Oct 1655 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married Elizabeth (---), buried 7 Feb 1678/79 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

                  iv      Daniel8 BELTOFT or BELKNAP, christened 2 Nov 1595 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, buried 19 Oct 1658 in Netteswell, Essex, England.  He married on 1 Jul 1628 in Latton, Essex, England Barbara (---), died bef 19 Oct 1658.

                  v      Josias8 BELTOFT or BELKNAP, christened 12 Aug 1599 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, buried 3 Apr 1674 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married on 2 May 1631 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England Anne MILLES, buried 31 Oct 1683 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

 

 

258. Thomas9 STALLION alias BUTLER, christened 11 Aug 1567 in Latton, Essex, England, buried 18 Jun 1619 in Latton, Essex, England, son of 516. Thomas STALLION and 517. Joan DELOW.  He married (1) in 1594 in Great Parndon, Essex, England 259. Mary DALTON, born abt 1572 in of, Latton, Essex, England; buried 14 Aug 1610 in , , England; (2) on 5 Oct 1614 in Latton, Essex, England Elizabeth BENBOW, born abt 1586 in of, Latton, Essex, England.

 

      Children of Thomas STALLION alias BUTLER and Mary DALTON were as follows:

      129       i      Mary8 STALLION, christened 24 Dec 1595 in Latton, Essex, England, died bef 1672 in prob. Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 28 Oct 1617 in Latton, Essex, England Abraham BELKNAP fka BELTOFT, christened 10 Mar 1589/90 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, died Sep 1643 in Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, son of Bennet BELTOFT alias BELKNAP and Grace ADAM.

                  ii      Parnell8 STALLION, christened 3 Dec 1598 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  iii      Elizabeth8 STALLION, christened 31 Aug 1600 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  iv      Susannah8 STALLION, christened 1 May 1603 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  v      Margaret8 STALLION, christened 16 Mar 1604 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  vi      Dorcas8 STALLION, christened 8 Feb 1606/07 in Latton, Essex, England.

 

      Children of Thomas STALLION alias BUTLER and Elizabeth BENBOW were as follows:

                  i      Kathryn8 STALLION, christened 25 Sep 1614 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  ii      Emmanuel8 STALLION, christened 6 Jan 1616/17 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  iii      Thomas8 STALLION, christened 10 Sep 1619 in Latton, Essex, England.

 

 

260. Joseph9 JONES, born abt 1573 in , , England.  He married 261. Judith LEAVITT, born abt 1577.

 

      Children of Joseph JONES and Judith LEAVITT were as follows:

      130       i      Robert8 JONES, born abt 1600 in of, Reading, Berkshire, England; died 17 Nov 1691 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts.  He married (1) on 13 Jun 1625 in Reading, Berkshire, England Elizabeth SOANE, born abt 1602 in , , England, daughter of Stephen SOAME and Elizabeth PLAYTER; (2) Elizabeth ALEXANDER, born abt 1632; died 25 Sep 1712 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts.

 

 

262. Stephen9 SOAME, born abt 1575 in , , England.  He married 263. Elizabeth PLAYTER, born abt 1579 in , , England.

 

      Children of Stephen SOAME and Elizabeth PLAYTER were as follows:

      131       i      Elizabeth8 SOANE, born abt 1602 in , , England.  She married on 13 Jun 1625 in Reading, Berkshire, England Robert JONES, born abt 1600 in of, Reading, Berkshire, England; died 17 Nov 1691 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, son of Joseph JONES and Judith LEAVITT.

                  ii      Ann8 SOAME, born abt 1620 in Betley, Norfolk, England.

 

 

264. Thomas9 EYRE, born abt 1548 in of, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; buried 10 Sep 1628 in St. Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, son of 528. Robert EYRE and 529. Jane or Joan (---).  He married 265. Elizabeth ROGERS, born 1548 in of, Poole, Dorset, England; died 24 Dec 1612 in St. Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, daughter of 530. John ROGERS.

 

      Children of Thomas EYRE and Elizabeth ROGERS were as follows:

                  i      Robert8 EYRE, born 1568 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.  He married Ann STILL.

                  ii      Melior8 EYRE, born abt 1569 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.

                  iii      Catherine8 EYRE, born 1570 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.  She married Thomas HOOPER.

                  iv      Giles8 EYRE, christened 17 Feb 1572 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, died 16 Jan 1655.  He married on 26 Sep 1603 Jane SNELGROVE.

                  v      Nicholas8 EYRE, christened 25 Nov 1573 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, died 26 Nov 1575.

                  vi      Thomas8 EYRE, christened 4 Sep 1575 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, died 17 Sep 1575.

                  vii      Francis8 EYRE, christened 10 Jan 1576/76 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, died Jun 1590.

                  viii      Christopher8 EYRE, christened 15 Apr 1578 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, died 5 Jan 1624.  He married Hester SMYTH.

                  ix      Thomas8 EYRE, christened 14 Aug 1580 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, died 21 Jun 1633.  He married Anne JAYE.

      132       x      John8 AYER (AYERS or EYRE), christened 23 Aug 1582 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, died 31 Mar 1657 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married abt 1620 in , England Hannah EVERED or WEBB, born abt 1600 in , , England; died 8 Oct 1688 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of John EVERED or WEBB and Mary (---).

                  xi      William8 EYRE, christened 6 Nov 1585 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, buried 30 Aug 1648.

                  xii      Ann8 EYRE, born abt 1586 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.

                  xiii      Elizabeth8 EYRE, born abt 1587 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.  She married George (Giles) TOOKER.

                  xiv      Rebecca8 EYRE, christened 22 Feb 1588 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.  She married John LOVE.

                  xv      Elynor8 EYRE, born abt 1590 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.

                  xvi      (daughter)8 EYRE, born abt 1592 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.

 

 

266. John9 EVERED or WEBB, born abt 1579 in , Wiltshire, England; died 16 Oct 1668.  He married 267. Mary (---), born abt 1579.

 

      Children of John EVERED or WEBB and Mary (---) were as follows:

      133       i      Hannah8 EVERED or WEBB, born abt 1600 in , , England; died 8 Oct 1688 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married abt 1620 in , England John AYER (AYERS or EYRE), christened 23 Aug 1582 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, died 31 Mar 1657 in Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, son of Thomas EYRE and Elizabeth ROGERS.

 

 

268. Wearne9 TRELOAR, christened 29 Jun 1593 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, buried 29 Jul 1621 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, son of 536. John TRELOARTH and 537. Christian JOHN.  He married on 21 Oct 1610 in Wendron, Cornwall, England 269. Mary VIVIAN, born abt 1593.

 

      Children of Wearne TRELOAR and Mary VIVIAN were as follows:

      134       i      John8 TRELOAR, christened 8 Dec 1613 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, buried 19 Apr 1685.  He married (1) on 1 Jun 1629 in Wendron, Cornwall, England Johanna PASCOE, christened 11 Mar 1606 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, daughter of Johannes PASKOE and Agnora TRELOWATH; (2) on 27 Dec 1647 in Wendron, Cornwall, England Jone TRELOAR.

 

 

270. Johannes9 PASKOE, christened 21 May 1577 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, son of 540. Johannes PASKOE.  He married on 22 Jan 1603 in Wendron, Cornwall, England 271. Agnora TRELOWATH, christened 30 May 1577 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, daughter of 542. Robert TRELOWATH.

 

      Children of Johannes PASKOE and Agnora TRELOWATH were as follows:

      135       i      Johanna8 PASCOE, christened 11 Mar 1606 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.  She married on 1 Jun 1629 in Wendron, Cornwall, England John TRELOAR, christened 8 Dec 1613 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, buried 19 Apr 1685, son of Wearne TRELOAR and Mary VIVIAN.

 

 

280. Edward9 WOOD (poss.), born abt 1598 in of, Norwich, Norfolk, England; died 1642 in Charlestown, Middlesex, Massachusetts.  He married 281. Ruth MOUSALL (poss.), born abt 1602 in of, Norwich, Norfolk, England; died 29 Aug 1642 in Charlestown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, daughter of 562. Ralph MOUSALL and 563. Alice (---).

 

      Children of Edward WOOD (poss.) and Ruth MOUSALL (poss.) were as follows:

                  i      Elizabeth8 WOOD, born abt 1623 in of, Norwich, Norfolk, England.  She married Solomon PHIPPS.

                  ii      Obadiah8 WOOD, born abt 1625 in of, Norwich, Norfolk, England.

                  iii      Josiah8 WOOD, born 1629 in of, Norwich, Norfolk, England.

      140       iv      Thomas8 WOOD, born 1634 in , England; buried 12 Sep 1687 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  He married on 7 Jun 1654 Ann HUNT, born 1637; died 29 Dec 1714 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, daughter of William HUNT and Elizabeth BEST.

                  v      Ruth8 WOOD, born Jul 1636 in of, Norwich, Norfolk, England; died 18 Jan 1696/97.  She married Phineas UPHAM.

 

 

282. William9 HUNT, born 1605 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; died 1667 in Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts, son of 564. Robert HUNT.  He married abt 1630 283. Elizabeth BEST.

 

      Children of William HUNT and Elizabeth BEST were as follows:

      141       i      Ann8 HUNT, born 1637; died 29 Dec 1714 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts.  She married on 7 Jun 1654 Thomas WOOD, born 1634 in , England; buried 12 Sep 1687 in Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts, son of Edward WOOD (poss.) and Ruth MOUSALL (poss.).

 

 

384. Edmond9 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1531 in of, Denvord, Wiltshire, England, son of 768. William RICHMOND alias WEBB and 769. Dorothy LYMINGS.  He married 385. Mary WEARE alias BROWN, born abt 1533 in of, Kintbury, Wiltshire, England, daughter of 770. Robert WEARE alias BROWN.

 

      Children of Edmond RICHMOND alias WEBB and Mary WEARE alias BROWN were as follows:

                  i      William8 RICHMOND, born abt 1552 in Kintbury, Wiltshire, England.  He married Dorothy GUNTER.

      192       ii      Henry8 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1554 in of, Kintbury, Wiltshire, England.  He married (1) Elizabeth CHRISTIAN, born abt 1571 of Amesbury, Wiltshire, England; (2) (unknown) (---); (3) (unknown) (---); (4) (unknown) (---).

                  iii      Margery8 RICHMOND, born abt 1556 in Kintbury, Wiltshire, England.

                  iv      Dorothy8 RICHMOND, born 14 Sep 1559 in Kintbury, Wiltshire, England.

                  v      Mary8 RICHMOND, born 3 Feb 1561/61 in Kintbury, Wiltshire, England.

                  vi      Edmund8 RICHMOND, born 5 Sep 1577 in Kintbury, Wiltshire, England.  He married Elizabeth MOORE.

                  vii      Charles8 RICHMOND, born 12 Sep 1578 in Kintbury, Wiltshire, England.

 

 

456. Robert9 HARPER, born abt 1578 in of, Calverley, Yorkshire, England; buried 5 Sep 1634 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Robert HARPER were as follows:

      228       i      Joseph8 HARPER, born abt 1610 in of, Calverley, Yorkshire, England; buried 24 Jun 1642 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England.  He married on 29 Oct 1635 in Calverley, Yorkshire, England Marie GELDERD, born abt 1614 in of, Calverley, Yorkshire, England.

 

Generation 10

 

512. Richard10 BELTOFT, born abt 1519 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; buried 2 Dec 1599 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, son of 1024. Laurence BELTOFT and 1025. (unknown) (---).  He married 513. Elizabeth (---), born in , , England; buried 17 Jan 1588/89 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

 

      Children of Richard BELTOFT and Elizabeth (---) were as follows:

      256       i      Bennet9 BELTOFT alias BELKNAP, born abt 1559 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; buried 21 May 1624 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married on 25 May 1586 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England Grace ADAM, christened 16 Nov 1561 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, buried 29 Oct 1630 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, daughter of Heirom or Jerome ADAM and Elizabeth (---).

                  ii      Alice9 BELTOFT, christened 6 Sep 1561 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, died bef 1594.  She married on 25 Sep 1578 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England Edward LYNDESELL, son of Peter LYNDESELL and Joan (---).

                  iii      Josias9 BELTOFT or BELKNAP, christened 27 Aug 1562 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, died 4 Feb 1599/1600 in Southwark, Surrey, England.  He married (prob.) BROWN.

 

 

514. Heirom or Jerome10 ADAM, born abt 1534 in of, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; buried 9 Apr 1583 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, son of 1028. John ADAM and 1029. (unknown) (---).  He married 515. Elizabeth (---), born abt 1538 in , , England; buried 30 May 1606 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

 

      Children of Heirom or Jerome ADAM and Elizabeth (---) were as follows:

                  i      Heirom or Jerome9 ADAM, born abt 1558 in of, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married on 25 May 1586 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England Dudley GORE.

                  ii      Thomas9 ADAM, christened 11 Apr 1560 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, buried 4 Aug 1608 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married Anyes (---), born abt 1554 in of, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

      257       iii      Grace9 ADAM, christened 16 Nov 1561 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, buried 29 Oct 1630 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  She married on 25 May 1586 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England Bennet BELTOFT alias BELKNAP, born abt 1559 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; buried 21 May 1624 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, son of Richard BELTOFT and Elizabeth (---).

                  iv      John9 ADAM, christened 18 May 1563 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England, died 26 Feb 1636/37.

                  v      William9 ADAM, born abt 1564 in , , England; buried 12 Apr 1619 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married (unknown) (---), born abt 1568.

 

 

516. Thomas10 STALLION, born abt 1540 in of, Harlow, Essex, England; died bef 25 May 1590 in , , England, son of 1032. Thomas STALLION alias BUTLER and 1033. Elizabeth (---).  He married on 14 Apr 1567 in Littlebury, Essex, England 517. Joan DELOW, born abt 1544 in , , England.

 

      Children of Thomas STALLION and Joan DELOW were as follows:

      258       i      Thomas9 STALLION alias BUTLER, christened 11 Aug 1567 in Latton, Essex, England, buried 18 Jun 1619 in Latton, Essex, England.  He married (1) in 1594 in Great Parndon, Essex, England Mary DALTON, born abt 1572 in of, Latton, Essex, England; buried 14 Aug 1610 in , , England; (2) on 5 Oct 1614 in Latton, Essex, England Elizabeth BENBOW, born abt 1586 in of, Latton, Essex, England.

                  ii      John9 STALLAND, christened 16 Aug 1568 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  iii      Joan9 STALLAND, christened 1572 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  iv      Alice9 STALLAND, christened 1572 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  v      Robert9 STALLAND, christened 2 Nov 1574 in Latton, Essex, England.

                  vi      Emanuel9 STALLON, born abt 1575 in of, Latton, Essex, England.

                  vii      William9 STALLAND, christened 21 Aug 1580 in Latton, Essex, England.

 

 

528. Robert10 EYRE, born abt 1528 in of, New Sarum, Dorset, England, son of 1056. John EYRE and 1057. Jane CUSSE.  He married (1) 529. Jane or Joan (---), born abt 1528 in of, New Sarum, Dorset, England; (2) Edith KNIGHT (KINTE); (3) Elizabeth BOWSHIN.

 

      Children of Robert EYRE and Jane or Joan (---) were as follows:

      264       i      Thomas9 EYRE, born abt 1548 in of, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; buried 10 Sep 1628 in St. Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.  He married Elizabeth ROGERS, born 1548 in of, Poole, Dorset, England; died 24 Dec 1612 in St. Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, daughter of John ROGERS.

 

 

530. John10 ROGERS, born in , England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of John ROGERS were as follows:

      265       i      Elizabeth9 ROGERS, born 1548 in of, Poole, Dorset, England; died 24 Dec 1612 in St. Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.  She married Thomas EYRE, born abt 1548 in of, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; buried 10 Sep 1628 in St. Thomas, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, son of Robert EYRE and Jane or Joan (---).

 

 

536. John10 TRELOARTH, christened 20 Jan 1575/75 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, buried 6 Nov 1614 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, son of 1072. Robert TRELOARTH and 1073. Alice JOHN.  He married on 11 Jun 1592 in Wendron, Cornwall, England 537. Christian JOHN, born abt 1574; died 9 Jun 1638 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.

 

      Children of John TRELOARTH and Christian JOHN were as follows:

      268       i      Wearne9 TRELOAR, christened 29 Jun 1593 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, buried 29 Jul 1621 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.  He married on 21 Oct 1610 in Wendron, Cornwall, England Mary VIVIAN, born abt 1593.

 

 

540. Johannes10 PASKOE, born abt 1550.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Johannes PASKOE were as follows:

      270       i      Johannes9 PASKOE, christened 21 May 1577 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.  He married on 22 Jan 1603 in Wendron, Cornwall, England Agnora TRELOWATH, christened 30 May 1577 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, daughter of Robert TRELOWATH.

 

 

542. Robert10 TRELOWATH, born abt 1550.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Robert TRELOWATH were as follows:

      271       i      Agnora9 TRELOWATH, christened 30 May 1577 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.  She married on 22 Jan 1603 in Wendron, Cornwall, England Johannes PASKOE, christened 21 May 1577 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, son of Johannes PASKOE.

 

 

562. Ralph10 MOUSALL, born abt 1605 in , , England; died 30 Apr 1657 in Charlestown, Massachusetts.  He married 563. Alice (---), born abt 1605 in , , England; died 1667 in Charlestown, Massachusetts.

 

      Children of Ralph MOUSALL and Alice (---) were as follows:

      281       i      Ruth9 MOUSALL (poss.), born abt 1602 in of, Norwich, Norfolk, England; died 29 Aug 1642 in Charlestown, Middlesex, Massachusetts.  She married Edward WOOD (poss.), born abt 1598 in of, Norwich, Norfolk, England; died 1642 in Charlestown, Middlesex, Massachusetts.

 

 

564. Robert10 HUNT, born 12 Mar 1591/92 in Halifax, Yorkshire, England; died aft 2 Oct 1640 in , England, son of 1128. William HUNT.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Robert HUNT were as follows:

      282       i      William9 HUNT, born 1605 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England; died 1667 in Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts.  He married abt 1630 Elizabeth BEST.

 

 

768. William10 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1486 in Stewkley Grange, Bucks, England; died 21 Feb 1578/78, son of 1536. William RICHMOND alias WEBB and 1537. Joan or Johanna EWEN.  He married (1) in 1514 769. Dorothy LYMINGS, born abt 1505 in of, Nottinghamshire, England, daughter of 1538. John LYMINGS and 1539. Marjory CHOKE; (2) Margaret CHOKE, daughter of John CHOKE; (3) Margery (---).

 

      Children of William RICHMOND alias WEBB and Dorothy LYMINGS were as follows:

                  i      Jane9 RICHMOND, born abt 1527 in Stewkley Grange, Bucks, England.  She married Edward FERRERS.

                  ii      Thomas9 RICHMOND, born abt 1529 in Rodbourne Cheney, Wiltshire, England.  He married Ann PHILLEYNE.

      384       iii      Edmond9 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1531 in of, Denvord, Wiltshire, England.  He married Mary WEARE alias BROWN, born abt 1533 in of, Kintbury, Wiltshire, England, daughter of Robert WEARE alias BROWN.

 

 

770. Robert10 WEARE alias BROWN, born in of, Marlborough, England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Robert WEARE alias BROWN were as follows:

      385       i      Mary9 WEARE alias BROWN, born abt 1533 in of, Kintbury, Wiltshire, England.  She married Edmond RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1531 in of, Denvord, Wiltshire, England, son of William RICHMOND alias WEBB and Dorothy LYMINGS.

 

Generation 11

 

1024. Laurence11 BELTOFT, born abt 1494 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; died bef 23 Jan 1544/44, son of 2048. Richard BELTOFT and 2049. Christian (---).  He married 1025. (unknown) (---), born in , , England.

 

      Children of Laurence BELTOFT and (unknown) (---) were as follows:

      512       i      Richard10 BELTOFT, born abt 1519 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; buried 2 Dec 1599 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married Elizabeth (---), born in , , England; buried 17 Jan 1588/89 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

                  ii      Alice10 BELTOFT, born abt 1536 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  She married on 4 Apr 1562 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England William STUBBS, born abt 1524 in , , England.

                  iii      (daughter)10 BELTOFT, born abt 1529 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  She married in , England (---) SUTTON, born abt 1534 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

 

 

1028. John11 ADAM, born abt 1506 in , , England; buried 18 May 1578 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married 1029. (unknown) (---), born abt 1510 in , , England.

 

      Children of John ADAM and (unknown) (---) were as follows:

      514       i      Heirom or Jerome10 ADAM, born abt 1534 in of, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; buried 9 Apr 1583 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married Elizabeth (---), born abt 1538 in , , England; buried 30 May 1606 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

                  ii      Agnes10 ADAM, born abt 1536 in , , England.  She married (---) FLAYLE.

                  iii      Alice10 ADAM, born abt 1538 in , , England.  She married (---) BURLE.

                  iv      William10 ADAM, born abt 1540 in , , England.

                  v      Thomas10 ADAM, born abt 1542 in , , England.

 

 

1032. Thomas11 STALLION alias BUTLER, born abt 1508 in of, Harlow, Essex, England; died aft 22 Jul 1556 in , England.  He married 1033. Elizabeth (---), born abt 1512 in of, Harlow, Essex, England; died bef 16 Apr 1559.

 

      Children of Thomas STALLION alias BUTLER and Elizabeth (---) were as follows:

                  i      John10 STALLION, born abt 1534 in of, Harlow, Essex, England.  He married Agnes (---), born in , England.

                  ii      Alice10 STALLION, born abt 1536 in of, Harlow, Essex, England.  She married Thomas KNIGHT.

      516       iii      Thomas10 STALLION, born abt 1540 in of, Harlow, Essex, England; died bef 25 May 1590 in , , England.  He married on 14 Apr 1567 in Littlebury, Essex, England Joan DELOW, born abt 1544 in , , England.

 

 

1056. John11 EYRE, born abt 1477 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, son of 2112. William EYRE and 2113. Juliana or Joan COCKEREL.  He married (1) abt 1499 in of, Alton, Wiltshire, England Margaret BUTTON (BITTON); (2) abt 1527 in Broughton Giffor, Wiltshire, England 1057. Jane CUSSE, born abt 1503 in of, Broughton Giffor, Wiltshire, England, daughter of 2114. William CUSSE.

 

      Children of John EYRE and Jane CUSSE were as follows:

      528       i      Robert10 EYRE, born abt 1528 in of, New Sarum, Dorset, England.  He married (1) Jane or Joan (---), born abt 1528 in of, New Sarum, Dorset, England; (2) Edith KNIGHT (KINTE); (3) Elizabeth BOWSHIN.

                  ii      Christopher10 EYRE, born abt 1534 in of, New Sarum, Dorset, England.  He married on 29 Jul 1566 Jane RYVES.

                  iii      William10 EYRE, born abt 1536 in of, New Sarum, Dorset, England.  He married on 16 Aug 1563 Ann CHAFFIN.

                  iv      John10 EYRE, born abt 1538 in of, New Sarum, Dorset, England.  He married on 4 Aug 1565 Sybel CHAFFIN.

 

 

1072. Robert11 TRELOARTH, born abt 1548.  He married on 23 Sep 1574 in Wendron, Cornwall, England 1073. Alice JOHN, born abt 1552; buried 26 Jan 1603/04 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.

 

      Children of Robert TRELOARTH and Alice JOHN were as follows:

      536       i      John10 TRELOARTH, christened 20 Jan 1575/75 in Wendron, Cornwall, England, buried 6 Nov 1614 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.  He married on 11 Jun 1592 in Wendron, Cornwall, England Christian JOHN, born abt 1574; died 9 Jun 1638 in Wendron, Cornwall, England.

 

 

1128. William11 HUNT, born in of, Halifax, Yorkshire, England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of William HUNT were as follows:

      564       i      Robert10 HUNT, born 12 Mar 1591/92 in Halifax, Yorkshire, England; died aft 2 Oct 1640 in , England.  He married unknown.

 

 

1536. William11 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1435 in Draycott Foliott, Wiltshire, England; died bef 14 Apr 1502 in , , England, son of 3072. William de RICHMOND alias WEBB and 3073. Alice WEBB.  He married 1537. Joan or Johanna EWEN, born abt 1443 in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England; died aft 14 Apr 1502, daughter of 3074. John EWEN.

 

      Children of William RICHMOND alias WEBB and Joan or Johanna EWEN were as follows:

      768       i      William10 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1486 in Stewkley Grange, Bucks, England; died 21 Feb 1578/78.  He married (1) in 1514 Dorothy LYMINGS, born abt 1505 in of, Nottinghamshire, England, daughter of John LYMINGS and Marjory CHOKE; (2) Margaret CHOKE, daughter of John CHOKE; (3) Margery (---).

                  ii      Thomas10 RICHMOND alias WEBB.

                  iii      Richard10 RICHMOND alias WEBB.

                  iv      Henry10 RICHMOND alias WEBB.

                  v      Christopher10 RICHMOND alias WEBB.

                  vi      Alice10 RICHMOND alias WEBB.

                  vii      Ann10 RICHMOND alias WEBB.

 

 

1538. John11 LYMINGS, born in of, Nottinghamshire, England.  He married 1539. Marjory CHOKE.

 

      Children of John LYMINGS and Marjory CHOKE were as follows:

      769       i      Dorothy10 LYMINGS, born abt 1505 in of, Nottinghamshire, England.  She married in 1514 William RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1486 in Stewkley Grange, Bucks, England; died 21 Feb 1578/78, son of William RICHMOND alias WEBB and Joan or Johanna EWEN.

 

Generation 12

 

2048. Richard12 BELTOFT, born bef 1469 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; died bef 1509 in , , England.  He married 2049. Christian (---), born in , , England.

 

      Children of Richard BELTOFT and Christian (---) were as follows:

                  i      John11 BELTOFT, born bef 1489 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; died 25 Jan 1545/45 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.  He married (1) Isabel (---); (2) Margaret TREDGOLD, born in , , England.

      1024     ii      Laurence11 BELTOFT, born abt 1494 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; died bef 23 Jan 1544/44.  He married (unknown) (---), born in , , England.

                  iii      Edmund (Edmond)11 BELTOFT, born in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England; died aft 19 Oct 1550.

                  iv      Thomas11 BELTOFT, born abt 1496 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

                  v      (daughter)11 BELTOFT, born abt 1498 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

                  vi      (daughter)11 BELTOFT, born abt 1500 in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.

 

 

2112. William12 EYRE, born abt 1433/43 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, son of 4224. Thomas EYRE and 4225. (unknown) (---).  He married abt 1461 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England 2113. Juliana or Joan COCKEREL, born abt 1443 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; buried in By Christchurch.

 

      Children of William EYRE and Juliana or Joan COCKEREL were as follows:

                  i      William11 EYRE, born abt 1473 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died 23 Nov 1520.

      1056     ii      John11 EYRE, born abt 1477 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.  He married (1) abt 1499 in of, Alton, Wiltshire, England Margaret BUTTON (BITTON); (2) abt 1527 in Broughton Giffor, Wiltshire, England Jane CUSSE, born abt 1503 in of, Broughton Giffor, Wiltshire, England, daughter of William CUSSE.

 

 

2114. William12 CUSSE, born abt 1477 in , England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of William CUSSE were as follows:

      1057     i      Jane11 CUSSE, born abt 1503 in of, Broughton Giffor, Wiltshire, England.  She married abt 1527 in Broughton Giffor, Wiltshire, England John EYRE, born abt 1477 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; died in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, son of William EYRE and Juliana or Joan COCKEREL.

 

 

3072. William de12 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1409 in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England, son of 6144. Thomas de RICHMOND.  He married abt 1429 3073. Alice WEBB, born abt 1413 in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England, daughter of 6146. Thomas WEBB and 6147. Elizabeth NICHOLAS.

 

      Children of William de RICHMOND alias WEBB and Alice WEBB were as follows:

      1536     i      William11 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1435 in Draycott Foliott, Wiltshire, England; died bef 14 Apr 1502 in , , England.  He married Joan or Johanna EWEN, born abt 1443 in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England; died aft 14 Apr 1502, daughter of John EWEN.

 

 

3074. John12 EWEN, born in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England, son of 6148. Thomas EWEN (prob.).  He married unknown.

 

      Children of John EWEN were as follows:

      1537     i      Joan or Johanna11 EWEN, born abt 1443 in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England; died aft 14 Apr 1502.  She married William RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1435 in Draycott Foliott, Wiltshire, England; died bef 14 Apr 1502 in , , England, son of William de RICHMOND alias WEBB and Alice WEBB.

 

Generation 13

 

4224. Thomas13 EYRE, born abt 1398 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, son of 8448. Simon EYRE and 8449. (unknown) (---).  He married abt 1431 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England 4225. (unknown) (---), born abt 1398 in , England.

 

      Children of Thomas EYRE and (unknown) (---) were as follows:

      2112     i      William12 EYRE, born abt 1433/43 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England.  He married abt 1461 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England Juliana or Joan COCKEREL, born abt 1443 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England; buried in By Christchurch.

 

 

6144. Thomas de13 RICHMOND, born in , , England, son of 12288. Elyas de RICHMOND.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Thomas de RICHMOND were as follows:

      3072     i      William de12 RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1409 in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England.  He married abt 1429 Alice WEBB, born abt 1413 in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England, daughter of Thomas WEBB and Elizabeth NICHOLAS.

 

 

6146. Thomas13 WEBB, born in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England.  He married 6147. Elizabeth NICHOLAS, born in , , England, daughter of 12294. Richard NICHOLAS and 12295. Jane ST. JOHN.

 

      Children of Thomas WEBB and Elizabeth NICHOLAS were as follows:

      3073     i      Alice12 WEBB, born abt 1413 in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England.  She married abt 1429 William de RICHMOND alias WEBB, born abt 1409 in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England, son of Thomas de RICHMOND.

 

 

6148. Thomas13 EWEN (prob.), born in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Thomas EWEN (prob.) were as follows:

      3074     i      John12 EWEN, born in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England.  He married unknown.

 

Generation 14

 

8448. Simon14 EYRE, born abt 1363 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, son of 16896. John Le EYRE or HEYR and 16897. Elizabeth CROOKE.  He married abt 1396 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England 8449. (unknown) (---), born abt 1363 in of, Wiltshire, England.

 

      Children of Simon EYRE and (unknown) (---) were as follows:

      4224     i      Thomas13 EYRE, born abt 1398 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England.  He married abt 1431 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England (unknown) (---), born abt 1398 in , England.

 

 

12288. Elyas de14 RICHMOND, born in , , England, son of 24576. Elyas de RICHMOND.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Elyas de RICHMOND were as follows:

      6144     i      Thomas de13 RICHMOND, born in , , England.  He married unknown.

 

 

12294. Richard14 NICHOLAS, born in Lydiard Tregoze, Wiltshire, England.  He married 12295. Jane ST. JOHN, born in , , England, daughter of 24590. Nicholas ST. JOHN.

 

      Children of Richard NICHOLAS and Jane ST. JOHN were as follows:

      6147     i      Elizabeth13 NICHOLAS, born in , , England.  She married Thomas WEBB, born in of, Draycott, Wiltshire, England.

 

Generation 15

 

16896. John Le15 EYRE or HEYR, born abt 1324 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, son of 33792. Galfridus Le HEYR or EYRE.  He married (1) abt 1362 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England 16897. Elizabeth CROOKE, born abt 1329 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, daughter of 33794. John CROOKE; (2) Eleanor CROOKE.

 

      Children of John Le EYRE or HEYR and Elizabeth CROOKE were as follows:

      8448     i      Simon14 EYRE, born abt 1363 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England.  He married abt 1396 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England (unknown) (---), born abt 1363 in of, Wiltshire, England.

 

 

24576. Elyas de15 RICHMOND, born in , , England, son of 49152. Eudo de RICHMOND.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Elyas de RICHMOND were as follows:

      12288   i      Elyas de14 RICHMOND, born in , , England.  He married unknown.

                  ii      Richard de14 RICHMOND, born abt 1329 in of, Burgh, Yorkshire, England; died aft 1359.  He married Elizabeth de BURGH.

 

 

24590. Nicholas15 ST. JOHN, born in , , England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Nicholas ST. JOHN were as follows:

      12295   i      Jane14 ST. JOHN, born in , , England.  She married Richard NICHOLAS, born in Lydiard Tregoze, Wiltshire, England.

 

Generation 16

 

33792. Galfridus Le16 HEYR or EYRE, born abt 1284 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England, son of 67584. Galfridus Le HEYR and 67585. (unknown) (---).  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Galfridus Le HEYR or EYRE were as follows:

      16896   i      John Le15 EYRE or HEYR, born abt 1324 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England.  He married (1) abt 1362 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England Elizabeth CROOKE, born abt 1329 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, daughter of John CROOKE; (2) Eleanor CROOKE.

 

 

33794. John16 CROOKE, born abt 1303 in , England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of John CROOKE were as follows:

      16897   i      Elizabeth15 CROOKE, born abt 1329 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England.  She married abt 1362 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England John Le EYRE or HEYR, born abt 1324 in of, Wedhampton, Wiltshire, England, son of Galfridus Le HEYR or EYRE.

 

 

49152. Eudo de16 RICHMOND, born of Staynwriggis, Yorkshire, England, son of 98304. Roald RICHMOND de CROFT and 98305. Isabella de LANGTHWAYT.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Eudo de RICHMOND were as follows:

      24576   i      Elyas de15 RICHMOND, born in , , England.  He married unknown.

 

Generation 17

 

67584. Galfridus Le17 HEYR, born abt 1249 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England; died aft 1274, son of 135168. Humphrey Le HEYR and 135169. Galicia (Gillicia) (---).  He married abt 1283 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England 67585. (unknown) (---), born 1249 in of, Wiltshire, England.

 

      Children of Galfridus Le HEYR and (unknown) (---) were as follows:

      33792   i      Galfridus Le16 HEYR or EYRE, born abt 1284 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England.  He married unknown.

                  ii      Stephen Le16 HEYR, born abt 1286 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England.

 

 

98304. Roald17 RICHMOND de CROFT, born abt 1224 in of, Caldewell, England; died 1261 in , , England, son of 196608. Alan RICHMOND de CROFT and 196609. Matilda de GOLDINGTON.  He married 98305. Isabella de LANGTHWAYT, died aft 1281, daughter of 196610. Robert de LANGTHWAYT and 196611. Isabella (---).

 

      Children of Roald RICHMOND de CROFT and Isabella de LANGTHWAYT were as follows:

      49152   i      Eudo de16 RICHMOND, born of Staynwriggis, Yorkshire, England.  He married unknown.

 

Generation 18

 

135168. Humphrey Le18 HEYR, born abt 1220 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England.  He married abt 1248 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England 135169. Galicia (Gillicia) (---), born abt 1224 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England.

 

      Children of Humphrey Le HEYR and Galicia (Gillicia) (---) were as follows:

      67584   i      Galfridus Le17 HEYR, born abt 1249 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England; died aft 1274.  He married abt 1283 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England (unknown) (---), born 1249 in of, Wiltshire, England.

                  ii      Nicholas Le17 HEYR, born abt 1251 in of, Bromham, Wiltshire, England.

 

 

196608. Alan18 RICHMOND de CROFT, born abt 1224 in , England; died aft 1271, son of 393216. Roald de RICHMOND.  He married 196609. Matilda de GOLDINGTON, born in , England, daughter of 393218. Peter de GOLDINGTON.

 

      Children of Alan RICHMOND de CROFT and Matilda de GOLDINGTON were as follows:

      98304   i      Roald17 RICHMOND de CROFT, born abt 1224 in of, Caldewell, England; died 1261 in , , England.  He married Isabella de LANGTHWAYT, died aft 1281, daughter of Robert de LANGTHWAYT and Isabella (---).

 

 

196610. Robert de18 LANGTHWAYT, born in , , England, son of 393220. Osanna de LANGTHWAYT.  He married 196611. Isabella (---).

 

      Children of Robert de LANGTHWAYT and Isabella (---) were as follows:

      98305   i      Isabella de17 LANGTHWAYT, died aft 1281.  She married (1) Roald RICHMOND de CROFT, born abt 1224 in of, Caldewell, England; died 1261 in , , England, son of Alan RICHMOND de CROFT and Matilda de GOLDINGTON; (2) aft 1261 Alan LASCELES, died 1281; (3) aft 1281 Walter de RUBYR, died aft 1288.

 

Generation 19

 

393216. Roald de19 RICHMOND, born bef 1207 in , , England; died aft 1239, son of 786432. Alan de RICHMOND.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Roald de RICHMOND were as follows:

      196608  i      Alan18 RICHMOND de CROFT, born abt 1224 in , England; died aft 1271.  He married Matilda de GOLDINGTON, born in , England, daughter of Peter de GOLDINGTON.

                  ii      Roald18 RICHMOND, born in , England.

 

 

393218. Peter de19 GOLDINGTON, born in , , England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Peter de GOLDINGTON were as follows:

      196609  i      Matilda de18 GOLDINGTON, born in , England.  She married Alan RICHMOND de CROFT, born abt 1224 in , England; died aft 1271, son of Roald de RICHMOND.

 

 

393220. Osanna de19 LANGTHWAYT, born in , , England.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Osanna de LANGTHWAYT were as follows:

      196610  i      Robert de18 LANGTHWAYT, born in , , England.  He married Isabella (---).

 

Generation 20

 

786432. Alan de20 RICHMOND, born bef 1188 in , , England; died aft 1207, son of 1572864. Roaldus de RICHMOND "le Ennase" and 1572865. Graciana (---).  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Alan de RICHMOND were as follows:

      393216  i      Roald de19 RICHMOND, born bef 1207 in , , England; died aft 1239.  He married unknown.

 

Generation 21

 

1572864. Roaldus de21 RICHMOND "le Ennase", born in , , England; died aft 1151; buried in St. Agatha, Easby, England, son of 3145728. Hasculfus Musard or Robert de RICHMOND.  He married 1572865. Graciana (---), buried in St. Agatha, Easby, England.

 

      Children of Roaldus de RICHMOND "le Ennase" and Graciana (---) were as follows:

      786432  i      Alan de20 RICHMOND, born bef 1188 in , , England; died aft 1207.  He married unknown.

                  ii      Roald de20 RICHMOND, born in , England.

                  iii      de20 RICHMOND, born in , England.  She married Jolanus de NEVILLE.

 

Generation 22

 

3145728. Hasculfus Musard or Robert de22 RICHMOND, born in , , England, son of 6291456. Roaldus Musard or Fulce de RICHMOND.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Hasculfus Musard or Robert de RICHMOND were as follows:

      1572864      i      Roaldus de21 RICHMOND "le Ennase", born in , , England; died aft 1151; buried in St. Agatha, Easby, England.  He married Graciana (---), buried in St. Agatha, Easby, England.

                  ii      Emsart de21 RICHMOND, born in , England.

 

Generation 23

 

6291456. Roaldus Musard or Fulce de23 RICHMOND, died aft 1065.  He married unknown.

 

      Children of Roaldus Musard or Fulce de RICHMOND were as follows:

      3145728      i      Hasculfus Musard or Robert de22 RICHMOND, born in , , England.  He married unknown.

Brent J. Belnap, 1619 Third Avenue, #13A, New York, New York 10128, USA, (212) 289-2289


Index

                              Paragraph #

(---)

      (unknown)                           14

      (unknown)                           130

      (unknown)                           132

      (unknown)                           192

      (unknown)                           384

      (unknown)                           512

      (unknown)                           1024

      (unknown)                           2048

      (unknown) (-1880)                   2

      (unknown) (1249-)                   33792

      (unknown) (1249-)                   67584

      (unknown) (1249-)                   135168

      (unknown) (1363-)                   4224

      (unknown) (1363-)                   8448

      (unknown) (1363-)                   16896

      (unknown) (1398-)                   2112

      (unknown) (1398-)                   4224

      (unknown) (1398-)                   8448

      (unknown) (1510-)                   514

      (unknown) (1510-)                   1028

      (unknown) (1568-)                   514

      <Unknown> (unknown)                 2

      Agnes                               1032

      Alice (1605-1667)                   280

      Alice (1605-1667)                   562

      Anna                                14

      Anyes (1554-)                       514

      Barbara (-1658)                     256

      Betsy                               8

      Christian                           1024

      Christian                           2048

      Elizabeth                           48

      Elizabeth                           96

      Elizabeth (-1588)                   256

      Elizabeth (-1588)                   512

      Elizabeth (-1588)                   514

      Elizabeth (-1588)                   1024

      Elizabeth (-1678)                   256

      Elizabeth (1512-1559)               516

      Elizabeth (1512-1559)               1032

      Elizabeth (1538-1606)               256

      Elizabeth (1538-1606)               512

      Elizabeth (1538-1606)               514

      Elizabeth (1538-1606)               1028

      Elizabeth (1672-1740)               12

      Elizabeth (1672-1740)               24

      Elizabeth (1672-1740)               26

      Elizabeth (1672-1740)               48

      Eunice (1741-1774)                  4

      Eunice (1741-1774)                  8

      Eunice (1741-1774)                  16

      Galicia (Gillicia) (1224-)          67584

      Galicia (Gillicia) (1224-)          135168

      Graciana                            786432

      Graciana                            1572864

      Graciana                            3145728

      Hannah                              32

      Hannah (AYER) (1644-1676)          132

      Isabel                              2048

      Isabella                            98304

      Isabella                            196608

      Isabella                            196610

      Isabella                            393220

      Jane or Joan (1528-)                264

      Jane or Joan (1528-)                528

      Jane or Joan (1528-)                530

      Jane or Joan (1528-)                1056

      Jennet (-1686)                      68

      Jennet (-1686)                      136

      Joan                                512

      Margery                             768

      Margery                             1536

      Mary                                128

      Mary (1579-)                        132

      Mary (1579-)                        264

      Mary (1579-)                        266

      Mary (Joan)                         48

      Mary (Joan)                         96

      Mary (Joan)                         98

      Mary (Joan)                         196

      Patience                            130

      Patience (-1747)                    130

      Rebecca (1642-1718)                 34

      Rebecca (1642-1718)                 68

      Rebecca (1642-1718)                 70

      Rebecca (1642-1718)                 136

      Sarah                               4

      Sarah (1592-)                       114

      Sarah (1592-)                       228

      Sarah (1592-)                       230

      Sarah (1664-1743)                   48

      Sarah (BOWERMAN) (1757-)            14

      Sibill                              130

      Susannah (1737-1759)                16

      [MORE]                              98

      [MORE]                              196

ACY

      Elizabeth                           66

      Elizabeth                           132

ADAM

      (unknown) ((---)) (1510-)           514

      (unknown) ((---)) (1510-)           1028

      (unknown) ((---)) (1568-)           514

      Agnes (1536-)                       1028

      Alice (1538-)                       1028

      Anyes ((---)) (1554-)               514

      Dudley (GORE)                       514

      Elizabeth ((---)) (1538-1606)       256

      Elizabeth ((---)) (1538-1606)       512

      Elizabeth ((---)) (1538-1606)       514

      Elizabeth ((---)) (1538-1606)       1028

      Grace (1561-1630)                   128

      Grace (1561-1630)                   256

      Grace (1561-1630)                   258

      Grace (1561-1630)                   512

      Grace (1561-1630)                   514

      Heirom or Jerome (1534-1583)          256

      Heirom or Jerome (1534-1583)          512

      Heirom or Jerome (1534-1583)          514

      Heirom or Jerome (1534-1583)        1028

      Heirom or Jerome (1558-)            514

      John (1506-1578)                    514

      John (1506-1578)                    1028

      John (1563-1636)                    514

      Thomas (1542-)                      1028

      Thomas (1560-1608)                  514

      William (1540-)                     1028

      William (1564-1619)                 514

ADAMS

      Mercy (DICKINSON) (1646-)       136

      Nathaniel                           136

ALEXANDER

      Elizabeth (1632-1712)               130

      Elizabeth (1632-1712)               260

      Jacob (1793-1843)                   4

      Laura (BELNAP) (1799-1875)          4

ALLEN

      Anna (BELNAP) (1792-1810)           4

      Benjamin                            4

      Benjamin                            56

      Hannah                              132

      James (1794-)                       4

      John                                12

      Lydia (RICHMOND) (1719-)      12

      Marrian (THOMPSON)                  4

      Waite (BOWERMAN) (1692-)            56

ANDREWS

      John (1648-1723)                    68

      Joseph                              68

      Mary (DICKINSON) (1675-)      68

      Sarah (DICKINSON) (1664-)       68

ANNABEL

      (daughter) (1635-1635)              226

      Deborah (1637-)                     226

      Hannah (ANNABLE) (1625-)      56

      Hannah (ANNABLE) (1625-)      112

      Hannah (ANNABLE) (1625-)      114

      Hannah (ANNABLE) (1625-)      226

      Sarah (1622-1687)                   226

      Susannah (1630-)                    226

ANNABLE

      Ann (CLARK) (-1651)                 226

      Anthony (1599-1674)                 112

      Anthony (1599-1674)                 226

      Desire                              226

      Ezekiel                             226

      Jane (MOMFORD) (1600-1643)          112

      Jane (MOMFORD) (1600-1643)          226

      Samuel                              226

ASLET

      John                                132

      Rebecca (AYER) (1627-1657)          132

AVERY

      Ira (1793-)                         4

      Polly (BELNAP) (1797-1854)          4

AYER

      (---) (1683-1683)                   66

      Abiah (1678-)                       66

      Ann (1698-)                         66

      Ann (SWAN) (1658-1686)          66

      Ann (SWAN) (1658-1686)          132

      Benjamin (1684-1685)                66

      Elizabeth (1674-)                   64

      Elizabeth (1674-)                   66

      Elizabeth (1691-)                   66

      Elizabeth (HUTCHINS)                132

      Elizabeth (PALMER) (1627-1705)      132

      Esther (PALMER)                     66

      Hannah (1644-1676)                  132

      Hannah (1671-1671)                  66

      Hannah (1672-1779)                  16

      Hannah (1672-1779)                  32

      Hannah (1672-1779)                  34

      Hannah (1672-1779)                  64

      Hannah (1672-1779)                  66

      Hannah (ALLEN)                      132

      Hannah (EVERED) or WEBB (1600-1688)          66

      Hannah (EVERED) or WEBB (1600-1688)          132

      Hannah (EVERED) or WEBB (1600-1688)          134

      Hannah (EVERED) or WEBB (1600-1688)          264

      Hannah (EVERED) or WEBB (1600-1688)          266

      Hannah (PIKE)                       132

      Hephzibah (1694-1697)               66

      John (1623-1675)                    132

      John (AYERS or EYRE) (1582-1657)          66

      John (AYERS or EYRE) (1582-1657)          132

      John (AYERS or EYRE) (1582-1657)          134

      John (AYERS or EYRE) (1582-1657)          264

      John (AYERS or EYRE) (1582-1657)          266

      Joseph (1684-)                      66

      Mary (1634-1668)                    132

      Mary (1687-1725)                    66

      Mary (WOODHAM)                      132

      Nathaniel (1646-1717)               32

      Nathaniel (1646-1717)               64

      Nathaniel (1646-1717)               66

      Nathaniel (1646-1717)               132

      Nathaniel (1646-1717)               134

      Nathaniel (1676-1754)               66

      Nathaniel (1696-)                   66

      Obadiah (1637-1694)                 132

      Obadiah (1680-1681)                 66

      Peter (1633-1698)                   132

      Peter (1689-)                       66

      Priscilla (BROWN)                   66

      Rebecca (1627-1657)                 132

      Robert (1625-)                      132

      Ruth (1681-1682)                    66

      Ruth (1689-)                        66

      Sarah (1686-)                       66

      Sarah (WILLIAMS) (-1662)      132

      Tamesin (TURLOAR) or TRELOAR (1640-1700)      32

      Tamesin (TURLOAR) or TRELOAR (1640-1700)      64

      Tamesin (TURLOAR) or TRELOAR (1640-1700)      66

      Tamesin (TURLOAR) or TRELOAR (1640-1700)      132

      Tamesin (TURLOAR) or TRELOAR (1640-1700)      134

      Thomas (1630-1686)                  132

BAILEY

      Amy (STILLMAN) (1754-1844)          4

      Polly (1787-1857)                   4

      Silas (1754-1845)                   4

BARLOW

      Hannah (BOWERMAN) (1690-)           56

      Nathan                              56

BARTLETT

      Catherine                           14

BELKNAP

      (daughter)                          8

      (daughter)                          32

      (daughter) (1696-)                  32

      Abel (1736-1810)                    16

      Abiah (1709-)                       32

      Abraham (-1620)                     128

      Abraham (1622-1623)                 128

      Abraham (1660-1728)                 64

      Abraham (1660-1728)                 66

      Abraham fka BELTOFT (1589-1643)      64

      Abraham fka BELTOFT (1589-1643)      128

      Abraham fka BELTOFT (1589-1643)      130

      Abraham fka BELTOFT (1589-1643)      256

      Abraham fka BELTOFT (1589-1643)      258

      Anna (GRAY)                         16

      Anna (WHITE)                        16

      Augustine (1787-1832)               8

      Beth (-1777)                        8

      Betsy ((---))                       8

      David (1624-1624)                   128

      David (1742-1760)                   16

      Deborah (HATHAWAY) (1740-1827)      8

      Deborah (HATHAWAY) (1740-1827)      16

      Dorcas (1629-)                      128

      Ebenezer (1667-1762)                16

      Ebenezer (1667-1762)                32

      Ebenezer (1667-1762)                34

      Ebenezer (1667-1762)                64

      Ebenezer (1667-1762)                66

      Ebenezer (1734-1760)                16

      Elizabeth (AYER) (1674-)                 64

      Elizabeth (AYER) (1674-)                 66

      Elizabeth (JONES)                   64

      Elizabeth (PORTER) (1726-1793)      16

      Elizabeth (STEVENS) (1738-)       16

      Eunice ((---)) (1741-1774)          4

      Eunice ((---)) (1741-1774)          8

      Eunice ((---)) (1741-1774)          16

      Hannah (1639-1679)                  128

      Hannah (1693-1799)                  32

      Hannah (AYER) (1672-1779)          16

      Hannah (AYER) (1672-1779)          32

      Hannah (AYER) (1672-1779)          34

      Hannah (AYER) (1672-1779)          64

      Hannah (AYER) (1672-1779)          66

      Hannah (MEAKINS) (1647-1688)        128

      Jesse (1739-1818)                   4

      Jesse (1739-1818)                   8

      Jesse (1739-1818)                   16

      Jesse (1784-1859)                   8

      Joanna (TAINTER) (1718-1802)        32

      Job (1728-1811)                     16

      John (1701-1802)                    32

      John or Jeremy (1635-1655)          128

      Joseph (1633-1712)                  128

      Joseph (1672-1672)                  64

      Joseph (1702-1788)                  32

      Lydia (INGALLS)                     128

      Mary (1653-)                        64

      Mary (1656-)                        64

      Mary (1694-1786)                    32

      Mary (1724-1747)                    16

      Mary (DICKINSON) (1703-1757)        8

      Mary (DICKINSON) (1703-1757)        16

      Mary (DICKINSON) (1703-1757)        32

      Mary (DICKINSON) (1703-1757)        34

      Mary (DOW) (1712-1798)          32

      Mary (NEWTON) (1737-)               16

      Mary (ROBERTS) or ROBERDS (1705-)       32

      Mary (STALLION) (1595-1672)         64

      Mary (STALLION) (1595-1672)         128

      Mary (STALLION) (1595-1672)         130

      Mary (STALLION) (1595-1672)         256

      Mary (STALLION) (1595-1672)         258

      Mehitabel (NOURSE) (1712-1736)      32

      Moses (1704-1803)                   32

      Nancy (WHEELER)                     8

      Obadiah (1715-1803)                 32

      Olive (-1777)                       8

      Olive (1789-1864)                   8

      Patience (1675-1701)                64

      Phoebe (NEWTON) (1732-)             16

      Prudence (MORRIS) (1702-1780)       32

      Ruth (1782-)                        8

      Ruth (FARR)                         32

      Ruth (WILLIAMS) (1638-)             128

      Samuel (1627-1701)                  32

      Samuel (1627-1701)                  64

      Samuel (1627-1701)                  66

      Samuel (1627-1701)                  128

      Samuel (1627-1701)                  130

      Samuel (1662-)                      64

      Samuel (1702-1757)                  8

      Samuel (1702-1757)                  16

      Samuel (1702-1757)                  32

      Samuel (1702-1757)                  34

      Samuel (1731-1775)                  16

      Sarah (1654-1717)                   64

      Sarah (1691-1797)                   32

      Sarah (JONES) (1630-1689)           32

      Sarah (JONES) (1630-1689)           64

      Sarah (JONES) (1630-1689)           66

      Sarah (JONES) (1630-1689)           128

      Sarah (JONES) (1630-1689)           130

      Sarah (MITCHELL) (1707-)      32

      Simeon (1726-1804)                  16

      Susannah ((---)) (1737-1759)          16

BELNAP

      (unknown) ((---)) (-1880)           2

      <Unknown> ((---)) (unknown)         2

      Adaline (KNIGHT) (1831-1919)        1

      Adaline (KNIGHT) (1831-1919)        2

      Adaline Lorinda (1868-1934)          1

      Adaline Mariah (CANFIELD) (1836-1896)      2

      Amasa (1866-1929)                   1

      Anna (1792-1810)                    4

      Anna Barbara (LEUENBERGER) (1872-1956)          1

      Anna Constantia (BLUTH) (1869-1931)      1

      Ansel (1787-1870)                   4

      Augustus Weber (1860-1948)          1

      Betsy (1800-1801)                   4

      Betsy (GURNSEY) (1785-1843)         4

      Christiana (RASMUSSEN) (1863-1928)      1

      David (1780-1858)                   4

      Elem (1791-1813)                    4

      Eliza Ann (WATTS) (1857-1940)       1

      Elvira Orphia (SANBORN) (1828-1912)      2

      Emily Desire (SHURTLIFF) (1867-1944)      1

      Eunice (1784-1841)                  4

      Eunice (HALL) (1762-1849)          2

      Eunice (HALL) (1762-1849)          4

      Eunice (HALL) (1762-1849)          6

      Eunice (HALL) (1762-1849)          8

      Francis Marion (1857-1932)          1

      Gilbert (1794-1851)                 4

      Gilbert (1821-1899)                 1

      Gilbert (1821-1899)                 2

      Gilbert Rosel (1847-1929)          1

      Harriet (RANDALL) (1815-1862)       4

      Harriett (SAUNDERS) (1823-1882)      2

      Henrietta (MCBRIDE) (1821-1899)      1

      Henrietta (MCBRIDE) (1821-1899)      2

      Hiram (1802-1848)                   4

      Hyrum (1858-1938)                   1

      Ira (1785-1878)                     4

      Isabel (1804-1806)                  4

      Isadora Estella (1860-1931)          1

      James Cardinell (1824-1860)          2

      Jane (MC MAGLE) (1797-1886)         4

      Jane (RICHMOND) (1782-1833)         1

      Jane (RICHMOND) (1782-1833)         2

      Jane (RICHMOND) (1782-1833)         4

      Jane (RICHMOND) (1782-1833)         6

      Jesse (1760-1854)                   2

      Jesse (1760-1854)                   4

      Jesse (1760-1854)                   6

      Jesse (1760-1854)                   8

      Jesse (1781-1849)                   4

      Jesse (1807-1887)                   2

      John (1820-1898)                    2

      John McBride (1849-1850)          1

      Joseph (1853-1922)                  1

      Julia Rosabell (Rose) (JAMES) (1879-1955)      1

      Laura (1799-1875)                   4

      Lillian Rosamond (GARNER) (1870-1901)      1

      Lillis Subina (ROBINSON) (1861-1946)      1

      Lola Almira (1874-1921)             1

      Louisa (1808-1836)                  2

      Louisa Jane (FORSHEE) (1841-1914)      2

      Lucien Vilate (HAMMON) (1852-1937)      1

      Margaret Ann (MANNING) (1859-1894)      1

      Martha Jane (1855-1923)          1

      Mary (DECKERD)                      4

      Mary (READ) (1866-1925)          1

      Mary Louisa (1870-1950)          1

      Minerva Permelia (HOWARD) or FISK (1857-1935)          1

      Oliver (1855-1929)                  1

      Phoebe Rebeckah (1812-1888)         2

      Polly (1797-1854)                   4

      Polly (BAILEY) (1787-1857)          4

      Rachel (HENDRICK) (1800-1890)       4

      Reuben (1851-1923)                  1

      Rosel (1789-1832)                   1

      Rosel (1789-1832)                   2

      Rosel (1789-1832)                   4

      Rosel (1789-1832)                   6

      Sally (1795-1879)                   4

      Sally (LONG) (1812-1872)          4

      Sarah (Sally) (CAMP) or DE CAMP (1785-)       4

      Sarah Emily (HARDY) (1864-1938)      1

      Sarah Jane (COLE) (1852-1924)          1

      Thomas Derlin (1829-1880)          2

      Vinson Knight (1863-1920)          1

      Volney (1862-1862)                  1

      William (1827-1910)                 2

      William James (1853-1932)          1

BELTOFT

      (daughter) (1498-)                  2048

      (daughter) (1500-)                  2048

      (daughter) (1529-)                  1024

      (prob.) (BROWN)                     512

      (unknown) ((---))                   512

      (unknown) ((---))                   1024

      (unknown) ((---))                   2048

      Alice (1536-)                       1024

      Alice (1561-1594)                   512

      Anne (MILLES) (-1683)         256

      Barbara ((---)) (-1658)             256

      Bennet alias BELKNAP (1559-1624)      128

      Bennet alias BELKNAP (1559-1624)      256

      Bennet alias BELKNAP (1559-1624)      258

      Bennet alias BELKNAP (1559-1624)      512

      Bennet alias BELKNAP (1559-1624)      514

      Christian ((---))                   1024

      Christian ((---))                   2048

      Daniel or BELKNAP (1595-1658)       256

      Edmund (Edmond) (-1550)             2048

      Elizabeth ((---)) (-1588)           256

      Elizabeth ((---)) (-1588)           512

      Elizabeth ((---)) (-1588)           514

      Elizabeth ((---)) (-1588)           1024

      Elizabeth ((---)) (-1678)           256

      Frances (1590-)                     256

      Grace (ADAM) (1561-1630)            128

      Grace (ADAM) (1561-1630)            256

      Grace (ADAM) (1561-1630)            258

      Grace (ADAM) (1561-1630)            512

      Grace (ADAM) (1561-1630)            514

      Isabel ((---))                      2048

      John (1489-1545)                    2048

      John or BELKNAP (1593-1655)         256

      Josias or BELKNAP (1562-1599)       512

      Josias or BELKNAP (1599-1674)       256

      Laurence (1494-1544)                512

      Laurence (1494-1544)                1024

      Laurence (1494-1544)                2048

      Margaret (TREDGOLD)                 2048

      Richard (1469-1509)                 1024

      Richard (1469-1509)                 2048

      Richard (1519-1599)                 256

      Richard (1519-1599)                 512

      Richard (1519-1599)                 514

      Richard (1519-1599)                 1024

      Thomas (1496-)                      2048

BENBOW

      Elizabeth (1586-)                   258

      Elizabeth (1586-)                   516

BEST

      Elizabeth                           140

      Elizabeth                           280

      Elizabeth                           282

      Elizabeth                           564

BETTES

      Pamelia N. (1782-)                  6

BIBBLE

      Anna (1630-1681)                    130

      John                                130

      Sibill ((---))                      130

BICKMORE

      Mary Ann                            1

BLOUNT

      Cornelius                           14

      Lydia (BOWERMAN) (1762-1811)        14

BLUTH

      Anna Constantia (1869-1931)         1

      Augusta Wilhelmina (WALLIN) (1834-1913)      1

      Johan Melcher Ludvig (1835-1920)      1

BOSWORTH

      Bethsheba                           130

BOWDITCH

      Ann (AYER) (1698-)                 66

      Joseph                              66

BOWEN

      Elizabeth                           32

BOWERMAN

      Abigail (HUGHES)                    14

      Amos (1782-)                        14

      Amy (HUGHES)                        14

      Ann (HOOPER)                        112

      Anna ((---))                        14

      Anne (TERWILLIGER)              14

      Benjamin (1688-1743)                56

      Catherine (BARTLETT)                14

      David (1722-1795)                   28

      David (1754-1828)                   14

      Deborah (1681-)                     56

      Deborah (1739-1806)                 28

      Deborah (1771-1819)                 14

      Desire (1654-)                      112

      Elizabeth (1727-)                   28

      Elizabeth (1748-1827)               14

      Experience (1683-)                  56

      Gideon (1775-1811)                  14

      Hannah (1646-)                      112

      Hannah (1690-)                      56

      Hannah (1752-)                      14

      Hannah (ANNABEL) (ANNABLE) (1625-)       56

      Hannah (ANNABEL) (ANNABLE) (1625-)       112

      Hannah (ANNABEL) (ANNABLE) (1625-)       114

      Hannah (ANNABEL) (ANNABLE) (1625-)       226

      Hannah (WING)                       28

      Hannah (WING)                       56

      Ichabod (1721-1791)                 6

      Ichabod (1721-1791)                 12

      Ichabod (1721-1791)                 14

      Ichabod (1721-1791)                 28

      Ichabod (1767-1815)                 14

      Israel (1777-1858)                  14

      Jane (1733-)                        28

      Jane (1750-)                        2

      Jane (1750-)                        4

      Jane (1750-)                        6

      Jane (1750-)                        12

      Jane (1750-)                        14

      Jane (CLIFTON) (1697-)              28

      Jane (CLIFTON) (1697-)              56

      Jane (HARBY) (1699-1721)            12

      Jane (HARBY) (1699-1721)            14

      Jane (HARBY) (1699-1721)            28

      Jane (HARBY) (1699-1721)            56

      Jane (RICHMOND) (1735-1797)         12

      Jane (RICHMOND) (1735-1797)         14

      Jane (RICHMOND) (1735-1797)         28

      Jonathan (1759-1847)                14

      Joseph (1729-)                      28

      Judah (1723-)                       28

      Judah (1779-1868)                   14

      Lavina (SAYLOR)                     14

      Lydia (1762-1811)                   14

      Lydia (GIFFORD)                     28

      Lydia (MOTT) (1724-1759)          6

      Lydia (MOTT) (1724-1759)          12

      Lydia (MOTT) (1724-1759)          14

      Lydia (MOTT) (1724-1759)          28

      Mary (1656-)                        112

      Mary (1765-1849)                    14

      Mary (DILLINGHAM)             28

      Mary (HARPER) (1655-)               28

      Mary (HARPER) (1655-)               56

      Mary (HARPER) (1655-)               112

      Mary (HARPER) (1655-)               114

      Mary Ann (MORDON)                   14

      Matura (BULL)                       14

      Mehitable (1658-)                   112

      Nancy (1780-1862)                   14

      Peace (1733-)                       28

      Philadelphia (CRONKHITE)                 14

      Phoebe (1763-1783)                  14

      Rebecca (MASTIN)                    14

      Rest (SWIFT)                        28

      Ruth (DILLINGHAM)             28

      Samuel (1651-1676)                  112

      Samuel (1680-)                      56

      Sarah (1724-1802)                   28

      Sarah (1757-)                       14

      Sarah (VINCENT)                     14

      Silas (1730-1803)                   28

      Stephen (1684-)                     56

      Stephen (1773-1857)                 14

      Thomas (1619-1663)                  56

      Thomas (1619-1663)                  112

      Thomas (1619-1663)                  114

      Thomas (1619-1663)                  226

      Thomas (1648-1704)                  28

      Thomas (1648-1704)                  56

      Thomas (1648-1704)                  112

      Thomas (1648-1704)                  114

      Thomas (1682-)                      12

      Thomas (1682-)                      14

      Thomas (1682-)                      28

      Thomas (1682-)                      56

      Thomas (1760-1810)                  14

      Timothy (1745-)                     14

      Tristram (1661-)                    112

      Vincent (1784-)                     14

      Waite (1692-)                       56

BOWMAN

      Jane (BOWERMAN) (1733-)             28

      Joseph                              28

BOWSHIN

      Elizabeth                           528

      Elizabeth                           1056

BRADLEY

      Lois (1771-1803)                    6

BRIGGS

      Susannah                            48

BROWN

      (prob.)                             512

      Priscilla                           66

      Rebecca                             32

BULL

      Amy (1634-)                         48

      Amy (1634-)                         96

      Elizabeth ((---))                   48

      Elizabeth ((---))                   96

      Henry (-1693)                       48

      Henry (-1693)                       96

      Matura                              14

BURDGES

      Esther (RICHMOND) (1669-1706)       48

      Thomas (BURGESS) (1668-1743)        48

BURDICK

      Abigail (RICHMOND) (1696-1738)      24

      Thomas                              24

BURGESS

      Dorothy (1670-)                     28

      Dorothy (1670-)                     56

BURGH

      Elizabeth de                        24576

BURLE

      (---)                               1028

      Alice (ADAM) (1538-)                1028

BURLEIGH

      John (BURLEY) (1768-1851)           6

      Lydia (RICHMOND) (1777-1854)        6

BUTLER

      Prudence (1640-)                    114

      Prudence (1640-)                    228

BUTTON

      Margaret (BITTON)                   1056

      Margaret (BITTON)                   2112

BUTTS

      Hannah (BOWERMAN) (1752-)           14

      John                                14

      Phoebe (BOWERMAN) (1763-1783)       14

      Richard                             14

BYBEE

      Polly Chapman                       1

CAMP

      Sarah (Sally) or DE CAMP (1785-)      4

CAMPBELL

      Sally (BELNAP) (1795-1879)          4

      William Howell (1792-1860)          4

CANFIELD

      Aaron Burr                          2

      Adaline Mariah (1836-1896)          2

      Sarah Ann (LEE) (1817-)             2

CELLEY

      Sarah                               12

      Sarah                               24

CHAFFIN

      Ann                                 1056

      Sybel                               1056

CHAPLIN

      Margaret                            70

CHASE

      (---)                               66

      Elizabeth (AYER) (1691-)                 66

CHOKE

      John                                768

      John                                1536

      Margaret                            768

      Margaret                            1536

      Marjory                             768

      Marjory                             1536

      Marjory                             1538

CHRISTIAN

      Elizabeth (1571-)                   96

      Elizabeth (1571-)                   192

      Elizabeth (1571-)                   384

CHUTE

      James                               140

      Mary (WOOD) (1655-)                 140

CLAGHORN

      Experience (BOWERMAN) (1683-)     56

      James                               56

CLARK

      Ann (-1651)                         226

      Catherine                           1

CLIFTON

      Dorothy (BURGESS) (1670-)       28

      Dorothy (BURGESS) (1670-)       56

      Jane (1697-)                        28

      Jane (1697-)                        56

      Savory (1665-)                      28

      Savory (1665-)                      56

COCKEREL

      Juliana or Joan (1443-)             1056

      Juliana or Joan (1443-)             2112

      Juliana or Joan (1443-)             2114

      Juliana or Joan (1443-)             4224

COLE

      Elizabeth (PILLINGS)                1

      Martin Richard                      1

      Peter                               12

      Phebe (RICHMOND) (1739-)      12

      Sarah Jane (1852-1924)              1

COLEMAN

      (---)                               130

      Elizabeth (JONES) (1662-)       130

COLLIER

      Jane (JONES) (1632-)                130

      Thomas                              130

COOK

      Susanna                             64

COOLBEAR

      Catherine (CLARK)                   1

      David                               1

      David William (1870-1950)          1

      Lola Almira (BELNAP) (1874-1921)      1

CORLINE

      James                               66

      Ruth (AYER) (1689-)                 66

CRANDALL

      Jane (1692-1733)                    12

      Jane (1692-1733)                    24

      Samuel                              12

      Samuel                              24

      Sarah (CELLEY)                      12

      Sarah (CELLEY)                      24

CRONKHITE

      Philadelphia                        14

CROOKE

      Eleanor                             16896

      Eleanor                             33792

      Elizabeth (1329-)                   8448

      Elizabeth (1329-)                   16896

      Elizabeth (1329-)                   33792

      Elizabeth (1329-)                   33794

      John (1303-)                        16896

      John (1303-)                        33792

      John (1303-)                        33794

CUNNINGHAM

      (daughter) (BELKNAP) (1696-)       32

      Abigail (RICHMOND) (1743-)       12

      Daniel (1740-1819)                  12

      Mr.                                 32

CUSHING

      Deborah (1674-1770)                 48

CUSSE

      Jane (1503-)                        528

      Jane (1503-)                        1056

      Jane (1503-)                        2112

      Jane (1503-)                        2114

      William (1477-)                     1056

      William (1477-)                     2112

      William (1477-)                     2114

DALTON

      Mary (1572-1610)                    128

      Mary (1572-1610)                    256

      Mary (1572-1610)                    258

      Mary (1572-1610)                    516

DARLING

      John (1767-1847)                    6

      Phoebe (RICHMOND) (1775-1822)       6

DAVIS

      Abigail (1637-1682)                 24

      Abigail (1637-1682)                 48

      Abigail (1637-1682)                 96

      Abigail (1637-1682)                 98

      Content (RICHMOND) (1717-1781)      24

      James                               48

      James                               96

      James                               98

      James                               196

      Mary (Joan) ((---))                 48

      Mary (Joan) ((---))                 96

      Mary (Joan) ((---))                 98

      Mary (Joan) ((---))                 196

      Peter (1711-1812)                   24

DECKERD

      Mary                                4

DELOW

      Joan (1544-)                        258

      Joan (1544-)                        516

      Joan (1544-)                        1032

DICKINSON

      Damaris (LEAVER)                    68

      Elizabeth (PLATTS) (-1716)          68

      George (1683-1732)                  68

      James (1640-1698)                   34

      James (1640-1698)                   68

      James (1640-1698)                   70

      James (1640-1698)                   136

      James (1678-1705)                   16

      James (1678-1705)                   32

      James (1678-1705)                   34

      James (1678-1705)                   68

      James (1678-1705)                   70

      James (1705-1756)                   34

      Jennet ((---)) (-1686)              68

      Jennet ((---)) (-1686)              136

      John (1671-)                        68

      Martha (1648-)                      136

      Martha (NELSON) (-1743)          68

      Mary (1642-1673)                    136

      Mary (1675-)                        68

      Mary (1703-1757)                    8

      Mary (1703-1757)                    16

      Mary (1703-1757)                    32

      Mary (1703-1757)                    34

      Mary (WOOD) (1684-)                 16

      Mary (WOOD) (1684-)                 32

      Mary (WOOD) (1684-)                 34

      Mary (WOOD) (1684-)                 68

      Mary (WOOD) (1684-)                 70

      Mercy (1646-)                       136

      Mercy (1669-1751)                   68

      Rebecca ((---)) (1642-1718)         34

      Rebecca ((---)) (1642-1718)         68

      Rebecca ((---)) (1642-1718)         70

      Rebecca ((---)) (1642-1718)         136

      Rebecca (1688-1689)                 68

      Ruth (HARTSHORN)                    34

      Ruth (NELSON) (-1760)         68

      Samuel (1680-1756)                  68

      Sarah (1644-1723)                   136

      Sarah (1664-)                       68

      Sarah (STICKNEY)                    34

      Thomas (-1662)                      68

      Thomas (-1662)                      136

      Thomas (1655-1659)                  136

      Thomas (1666-1737)                  68

DILLINGHAM

      Mary                                28

      Ruth                                28

DOUCET

      Edward                              256

      Frances (BELTOFT) (1590-)       256

DOW

      Mary (1712-1798)                    32

DRESSER

      John                                68

      Mercy (DICKINSON) (1669-1751)       68

DUSTON

      Mary (AYER) (1687-1725)          66

      Nathaniel                           66

ELITHORP

      Margaret                            140

      Sarah (-1688)                       140

ELLIS

      (---)                               66

      Sarah (AYER) (1686-)                 66

ELLISON

      Joseph or ALISON                    12

      Mary (RICHMOND) (1745-)             12

ELSWORTH

      Abigail (RICHMOND) (1770-1825)      6

      Arthur (1775-1827)                  6

      Caleb (1750-)                       6

      George                              14

      Huldah (WEIGHTMAN) (1754-)          6

      Nancy (BOWERMAN) (1780-1862)        14

EVERED

      Hannah or WEBB (1600-1688)          66

      Hannah or WEBB (1600-1688)          132

      Hannah or WEBB (1600-1688)          134

      Hannah or WEBB (1600-1688)          264

      Hannah or WEBB (1600-1688)          266

      John or WEBB (1579-1668)          132

      John or WEBB (1579-1668)          264

      John or WEBB (1579-1668)          266

      Mary ((---)) (1579-)                132

      Mary ((---)) (1579-)                264

      Mary ((---)) (1579-)                266

EWELL

      Henry (-1681)                       226

      Sarah (ANNABEL) (1622-1687)         226

EWEN

      Joan or Johanna (1443-1502)          768

      Joan or Johanna (1443-1502)         1536

      Joan or Johanna (1443-1502)         1538

      Joan or Johanna (1443-1502)         3072

      Joan or Johanna (1443-1502)         3074

      John                                1536

      John                                3072

      John                                3074

      John                                6148

      Thomas (prob.)                      3074

      Thomas (prob.)                      6148

EYRE

      (daughter) (1592-)                  264

      (unknown) ((---)) (1363-)           4224

      (unknown) ((---)) (1363-)           8448

      (unknown) ((---)) (1363-)           16896

      (unknown) ((---)) (1398-)           2112

      (unknown) ((---)) (1398-)           4224

      (unknown) ((---)) (1398-)           8448

      Ann (1586-)                         264

      Ann (CHAFFIN)                       1056

      Ann (STILL)                         264

      Anne (JAYE)                         264

      Catherine (1570-)                   264

      Christopher (1534-)                 1056

      Christopher (1578-1624)             264

      Edith (KNIGHT) (KINTE)              528

      Edith (KNIGHT) (KINTE)              1056

      Eleanor (CROOKE)                    16896

      Eleanor (CROOKE)                    33792

      Elizabeth (1587-)                   264

      Elizabeth (BOWSHIN)                 528

      Elizabeth (BOWSHIN)                 1056

      Elizabeth (CROOKE) (1329-)          8448

      Elizabeth (CROOKE) (1329-)          16896

      Elizabeth (CROOKE) (1329-)          33792

      Elizabeth (CROOKE) (1329-)          33794

      Elizabeth (ROGERS) (1548-1612)      132

      Elizabeth (ROGERS) (1548-1612)      264

      Elizabeth (ROGERS) (1548-1612)      266

      Elizabeth (ROGERS) (1548-1612)      528

      Elizabeth (ROGERS) (1548-1612)      530

      Elynor (1590-)                      264

      Francis (1576-1590)                 264

      Giles (1572-1655)                   264

      Hester (SMYTH)                      264

      Jane (CUSSE) (1503-)                528

      Jane (CUSSE) (1503-)                1056

      Jane (CUSSE) (1503-)                2112

      Jane (CUSSE) (1503-)                2114

      Jane (RYVES)                        1056

      Jane (SNELGROVE)                 264

      Jane or Joan ((---)) (1528-)       264

      Jane or Joan ((---)) (1528-)       528

      Jane or Joan ((---)) (1528-)       530

      Jane or Joan ((---)) (1528-)        1056

      John (1477-)                        528

      John (1477-)                        1056

      John (1477-)                        2112

      John (1477-)                        2114

      John (1538-)                        1056

      John Le or HEYR (1324-)             8448

      John Le or HEYR (1324-)             16896

      John Le or HEYR (1324-)             33792

      John Le or HEYR (1324-)             33794

      Juliana or Joan (COCKEREL) (1443-)      1056

      Juliana or Joan (COCKEREL) (1443-)      2112

      Juliana or Joan (COCKEREL) (1443-)      2114

      Juliana or Joan (COCKEREL) (1443-)      4224

      Margaret (BUTTON) (BITTON)          1056

      Margaret (BUTTON) (BITTON)          2112

      Melior (1569-)                      264

      Nicholas (1573-1575)                264

      Rebecca (1588-)                     264

      Robert (1528-)                      264

      Robert (1528-)                      528

      Robert (1528-)                      530

      Robert (1528-)                      1056

      Robert (1568-)                      264

      Simon (1363-)                       4224

      Simon (1363-)                       8448

      Simon (1363-)                       16896

      Sybel (CHAFFIN)                     1056

      Thomas (1398-)                      2112

      Thomas (1398-)                      4224

      Thomas (1398-)                      8448

      Thomas (1548-1628)                  132

      Thomas (1548-1628)                  264

      Thomas (1548-1628)                  266

      Thomas (1548-1628)                  528

      Thomas (1548-1628)                  530

      Thomas (1575-1575)                  264

      Thomas (1580-1633)                  264

      William (1433-)                     1056

      William (1433-)                     2112

      William (1433-)                     2114

      William (1433-)                     4224

      William (1473-1520)                 2112

      William (1536-)                     1056

      William (1585-1648)                 264

FARR

      Ruth                                32

FELT

      Mary                                140

FERRERS

      Edward                              768

      Jane (RICHMOND) (1527-)             768

FIELD

      Mary                                1

FLAGG

      Gershom                             32

      Hannah (BELKNAP) (1693-1799)        32

      Hannah (LEFFINGWELL)            32

      Thomas (1685-1748)                  32

FLATT

      Nancy (1784-)                       2

FLAYLE

      (---)                               1028

      Agnes (ADAM) (1536-)                1028

FORSHEE

      John                                2

      Louisa Jane (1841-1914)             2

      Sarah (MC CABE)                     2

FOWLER

      Margery                             128

FRIER

      Polly                               12

FROST

      Sarah (BELKNAP) (1654-1717)         64

      Thomas Sr. (-1724)                  64

GAGE

      Johanna                             140

GALBRAITH

      Margaret                            1

GALE

      Elizabeth                           32

GALLOWAY

      Eliza                               1

GARDINER

      Abigail (RICHMOND) (1656-1744)      48

      Henry (-1744)                       48

GARNER

      Lillian Rosamond (1870-1901)        1

      Mary (FIELD)                        1

      William                             1

GELDERD

      Marie (1614-)                       114

      Marie (1614-)                       228

      Marie (1614-)                       230

      Marie (1614-)                       456

GIFFORD

      Deborah (BOWERMAN) (1681-)    56

      Experience (BOWERMAN) (1683-)     56

      Gershom                             56

      Lydia                               28

      Melatiah                            28

      Sarah (BOWERMAN) (1724-1802)        28

      William                             56

GOLDINGTON

      Matilda de                          98304

      Matilda de                          196608

      Matilda de                          196610

      Matilda de                          393216

      Matilda de                          393218

      Peter de                            196608

      Peter de                            393216

      Peter de                            393218

GORE

      Dudley                              514

GRAY

      Anna                                16

GUERNSEY

      Irene (MURRAY)                      4

      Phil                                4

GUNTER

      Dorothy                             384

GURNSEY

      Betsy (1785-1843)                   4

HALL

      Eunice (1762-1849)                  2

      Eunice (1762-1849)                  4

      Eunice (1762-1849)                  6

      Eunice (1762-1849)                  8

      James                               70

      Mehitable (WOOD) (1695-1758)        70

HAMMON

      Levi Bird                           1

      Levi Byram (1844-1915)              1

      Lucien Vilate (1852-1937)          1

      Martha Jane (BELNAP) (1855-1923)      1

      Polly Chapman (BYBEE)               1

HARBY

      Jane (1699-1721)                    12

      Jane (1699-1721)                    14

      Jane (1699-1721)                    28

      Jane (1699-1721)                    56

HARDY

      Mary Ann (BICKMORE)                 1

      Sarah Emily (1864-1938)             1

      William Read                        1

HARPER

      Deborah (PERRY) (1634-1665)         56

      Deborah (PERRY) (1634-1665)         112

      Deborah (PERRY) (1634-1665)         114

      Deborah (PERRY) (1634-1665)         228

      Deborah (PERRY) (1634-1665)         230

      Elizabeth (1672-)                   114

      Experience (1657-)                  114

      Hannah (1670-)                      114

      Joseph (1610-1642)                  114

      Joseph (1610-1642)                  228

      Joseph (1610-1642)                  230

      Joseph (1610-1642)                  456

      Margaret (1642-1643)                228

      Marie (1638-)                       228

      Marie (GELDERD) (1614-)             114

      Marie (GELDERD) (1614-)             228

      Marie (GELDERD) (1614-)             230

      Marie (GELDERD) (1614-)             456

      Mary (1655-)                        28

      Mary (1655-)                        56

      Mary (1655-)                        112

      Mary (1655-)                        114

      Mary (1665-)                        114

      Mercy (1675-)                       114

      Prudence (BUTLER) (1640-)       114

      Prudence (BUTLER) (1640-)       228

      Robert (1578-1634)                  228

      Robert (1578-1634)                  456

      Robert (1629-)                      56

      Robert (1629-)                      112

      Robert (1629-)                      114

      Robert (1629-)                      228

      Robert (1629-)                      230

      Stephen (1662-)                     114

      Thomas (1641-1643)                  228

HARTSHORN

      Abigail                             70

      Ruth                                34

HASELTINE

      Mary (-1749)                        140

HATCH

      Susannah (ANNABEL) (1630-)       226

      William Jr.                         226

HATHAWAY

      Deborah (1740-1827)                 8

      Deborah (1740-1827)                 16

      Simeon                              8

      Simeon                              16

HATHORNE

      Elizabeth                           16

HAYWARD

      Susanna (-1662)                     96

HAZEN

      Isabel (1662-)                      140

HEATH

      Elizabeth                           1

HENDRICK

      Dorothy                             32

      Rachel (1800-1890)                  4

HEYR

      (unknown) ((---)) (1249-)           33792

      (unknown) ((---)) (1249-)           67584

      (unknown) ((---)) (1249-)           135168

      Galfridus Le (1249-1274)            33792

      Galfridus Le (1249-1274)            67584

      Galfridus Le (1249-1274)            135168

      Galfridus Le or EYRE (1284-)        16896

      Galfridus Le or EYRE (1284-)        33792

      Galfridus Le or EYRE (1284-)        33794

      Galfridus Le or EYRE (1284-)        67584

      Galicia (Gillicia) ((---)) (1224-)      67584

      Galicia (Gillicia) ((---)) (1224-)      135168

      Humphrey Le (1220-)                 67584

      Humphrey Le (1220-)                 135168

      Nicholas Le (1251-)                 135168

      Stephen Le (1286-)                  67584

HOFMANN

      Anna Marie                          1

HOOPER

      Ann                                 112

      Catherine (EYRE) (1570-)            264

      Thomas                              264

HOWARD

      Minerva Permelia or FISK (1857-1935)          1

      Tirza Pamelia (WARNER)              1

      William Riley or FISK               1

HOXSIE

      Ann (RICHMOND) (1706-1785)          24

      John                                24

HUGHES

      Abigail                             14

      Amy                                 14

HULL

      Elizabeth (RICHMOND) (1715-1739)      24

      Joseph (1706-1785)                  24

HUNT

      Ann (1637-1714)                     70

      Ann (1637-1714)                     140

      Ann (1637-1714)                     280

      Ann (1637-1714)                     282

      Elizabeth (BEST)                    140

      Elizabeth (BEST)                    280

      Elizabeth (BEST)                    282

      Elizabeth (BEST)                    564

      Mary                                34

      Mary                                68

      Mary                                70

      Mary                                140

      Robert (1591-1640)                  282

      Robert (1591-1640)                  564

      Robert (1591-1640)                  1128

      William                             564

      William                             1128

      William (1605-1667)                 140

      William (1605-1667)                 280

      William (1605-1667)                 282

      William (1605-1667)                 564

HUTCHINS

      Elizabeth                           132

HUTCHINSON

      Dorothy (1784-)                     6

INGALLS

      Lydia                               128

JACOBS

      Mary                                2

JAMES

      Julia Ellen (WHITEHEAD)                 1

      Julia Rosabell (Rose) (1879-1955)      1

      William Francis                     1

JAYE

      Anne                                264

JENNINGS

      Ezra                                14

      Mary (BOWERMAN) (1765-1849)         14

JESPERSEN

      Maren (1831-1905)                   1

JEWETT

      Jeremiah (-1714)                    136

      Joseph                              140

      Ruth (WOOD) (1662-1734)             140

      Sarah (DICKINSON) (1644-1723)       136

JOHN

      Alice (1552-1603)                   536

      Alice (1552-1603)                   1072

      Christian (1574-1638)               268

      Christian (1574-1638)               536

      Christian (1574-1638)               1072

JONES

      (unknown) ((---))                   130

      Anna (BIBBLE) (1630-1681)           130

      Benjamin (1638-1717)                130

      Benjamin (1666-1703)                130

      Bethsheba (BOSWORTH)                130

      Elizabeth                           64

      Elizabeth (1662-)                   130

      Elizabeth (ALEXANDER) (1632-1712)      130

      Elizabeth (ALEXANDER) (1632-1712)      260

      Elizabeth (SOANE) (1602-)       64

      Elizabeth (SOANE) (1602-)       128

      Elizabeth (SOANE) (1602-)       130

      Elizabeth (SOANE) (1602-)       260

      Elizabeth (SOANE) (1602-)       262

      Ephraim (1649-)                     130

      Jane (1632-)                        130

      John (1652-)                        130

      Joseph (1573-)                      130

      Joseph (1573-)                      260

      Joseph (1573-)                      262

      Joseph (1628-1714)                  130

      Judith (LEAVITT) (1577-)      130

      Judith (LEAVITT) (1577-)      260

      Judith (LEAVITT) (1577-)      262

      Patience ((---))                    130

      Patience ((---)) (-1747)            130

      Patience (LITTLE) (-1723)          130

      Robert (1600-1691)                  64

      Robert (1600-1691)                  128

      Robert (1600-1691)                  130

      Robert (1600-1691)                  260

      Robert (1600-1691)                  262

      Robert (1626-1675)                  130

      Sarah (1630-1689)                   32

      Sarah (1630-1689)                   64

      Sarah (1630-1689)                   66

      Sarah (1630-1689)                   128

      Sarah (1630-1689)                   130

KEYSER

      George                              132

      Rebecca (AYER) (1627-1657)          132

KINGSBURY

      Nancy                               2

KNIGHT

      Adaline (1831-1919)                 1

      Adaline (1831-1919)                 2

      Alice (STALLION) (1536-)            1032

      Edith (KINTE)                       528

      Edith (KINTE)                       1056

      Martha (MCBRIDE) (1805-1901)        1

      Martha (MCBRIDE) (1805-1901)        2

      Thomas                              1032

      Vinson (1804-1842)                  1

      Vinson (1804-1842)                  2

LANGLEY

      Abel                                136

      Mary (DICKINSON) (1642-1673)        136

LANGTHWAYT

      Isabella ((---))                    98304

      Isabella ((---))                    196608

      Isabella ((---))                    196610

      Isabella ((---))                    393220

      Isabella de (-1281)                 49152

      Isabella de (-1281)                 98304

      Isabella de (-1281)                 196608

      Isabella de (-1281)                 196610

      Osanna de                           196610

      Osanna de                           393220

      Robert de                           98304

      Robert de                           196608

      Robert de                           196610

      Robert de                           393220

LASCELES

      Alan (-1281)                        196610

      Isabella de (LANGTHWAYT) (-1281)      196610

LAWTON

      Joseph                              24

      Mary (1703-1793)                    24

      Sarah (RICHMOND) (1698-)      24

LEAVER

      Damaris                             68

LEAVITT

      Judith (1577-)                      130

      Judith (1577-)                      260

      Judith (1577-)                      262

LEE

      Sarah Ann (1817-)                   2

LEFFINGWELL

      Hannah                              32

LEUENBERGER

      Anna Barbara (1872-1956)          1

      Anna Marie (HOFMANN)                1

      Ulrich                              1

LITTLE

      Patience (-1723)                    130

      Thomas                              130

LONG

      Sally (1812-1872)                   4

LOTT

      Sarah (poss.)                       12

      Sarah (poss.)                       24

      Sarah (poss.)                       26

LOVE

      John                                264

      Rebecca (EYRE) (1588-)              264

LOWE

      Adaline Lorinda (BELNAP) (1868-1934)      1

      Eliza (GALLOWAY)                    1

      John Alexander (1869-1943)          1

      Joseph Heber (1869-1940)          1

      Mary Louisa (BELNAP) (1870-1950)      1

      Thomas                              1

LUNT

      John                                140

      Ruth (WOOD) (1662-1734)             140

LYMINGS

      Dorothy (1505-)                     384

      Dorothy (1505-)                     768

      Dorothy (1505-)                     770

      Dorothy (1505-)                     1536

      Dorothy (1505-)                     1538

      John                                768

      John                                1536

      John                                1538

      Marjory (CHOKE)                     768

      Marjory (CHOKE)                     1536

      Marjory (CHOKE)                     1538

LYNDESELL

      Alice (BELTOFT) (1561-1594)         512

      Edward                              512

      Joan ((---))                        512

      Peter                               512

MANNING

      Henry William                       1

      Margaret (GALBRAITH)                1

      Margaret Ann (1859-1894)          1

MASTIN

      Nancy (1771-)                       6

      Rebecca                             14

MC CABE

      Sarah                               2

MC MAGLE

      Jane (1797-1886)                    4

MCBRIDE

      Betsy (MEAD) (1802-1881)          1

      Betsy (MEAD) (1802-1881)          2

      Henrietta (1821-1899)               1

      Henrietta (1821-1899)               2

      James (1793-1839)                   1

      James (1793-1839)                   2

      Martha (1805-1901)                  1

      Martha (1805-1901)                  2

MCLENOIL

      James                               4

MEAD

      Betsy (1802-1881)                   1

      Betsy (1802-1881)                   2

MEAKINS

      Hannah (1647-1688)                  128

      Thomas                              128

MERRILL

      Mary (BELKNAP) (1694-1786)          32

      Nathaniel                           32

      Nathaniel (1688-1748)               32

      Rebecca (BROWN)                     32

MILLES

      Anne (-1683)                        256

MITCHELL

      Sarah (1707-)                       32

MOMFORD

      Jane (1600-1643)                    112

      Jane (1600-1643)                    226

MOORE

      Elizabeth                           384

MORDON

      Mary Ann                            14

MORRIS

      Edward                              32

      Elizabeth (BOWEN)                   32

      Prudence (1702-1780)                32

MORSE

      Susanna (1662-1729)                 32

MOTT

      Adam (poss.)                        12

      Adam (poss.)                        24

      Adam (poss.)                        26

      Lydia (1724-1759)                   6

      Lydia (1724-1759)                   12

      Lydia (1724-1759)                   14

      Lydia (1724-1759)                   28

      Phebe                               6

      Phebe                               12

      Phebe                               14

      Phebe                               24

      Phebe                               26

      Phebe                               28

      Sarah (LOTT) (poss.)                12

      Sarah (LOTT) (poss.)                24

      Sarah (LOTT) (poss.)                26

MOUSALL

      Alice ((---)) (1605-1667)           280

      Alice ((---)) (1605-1667)           562

      Ralph (1605-1657)                   280

      Ralph (1605-1657)                   562

      Ruth (poss.) (1602-1642)            140

      Ruth (poss.) (1602-1642)            280

      Ruth (poss.) (1602-1642)            282

      Ruth (poss.) (1602-1642)            562

MURDOCK

      Lucetta Jane                        1

MURRAY

      Irene                               4

NELSON

      Martha (-1743)                      68

      Ruth (-1760)                        68

NEVILLE

      Jolanus de                          1572864

      de (RICHMOND)                       1572864

NEWTON

      Daniel (1655-1739)                  32

      Isaac (1686-1754)                   32

      Mary (1737-)                        16

      Mary (WITT)                         16

      Phoebe (1732-)                      16

      Sarah (BELKNAP) (1691-1797)         32

      Stephen                             16

      Susanna (MORSE) (1662-1729)         32

NICHOLAS

      Elizabeth                           3072

      Elizabeth                           6144

      Elizabeth                           6146

      Elizabeth                           12294

      Elizabeth (1615-)                   48

      Elizabeth (1615-)                   96

      Elizabeth (1615-)                   98

      Elizabeth (1615-)                   192

      Jane (ST. JOHN)                     6146

      Jane (ST. JOHN)                     12294

      Jane (ST. JOHN)                     24590

      Richard                             6146

      Richard                             12294

      Richard                             24590

NICHOLS

      Rachel (-1717)                      140

NOURSE

      Elizabeth (GALE)                    32

      John                                32

      Mehitabel (1712-1736)               32

OSGOOD

      Christopher                         128

      Christopher (1643-)                 128

      Hannah (BELKNAP) (1639-1679)        128

      Margery (FOWLER)                    128

PALMER

      Ebenezer                            14

      Elizabeth (1627-1705)               132

      Elizabeth (BOWERMAN) (1748-1827)      14

      Elizabeth (RICHMOND) (1665-1717)      48

      Esther                              66

      John (1665-1753)                    48

      Mary A. (RICHMOND) (1667-1708)      48

      Susannah (BRIGGS)                   48

      William                             48

      William (1663-1746)                 48

PASCOE

      Johanna (1606-)                     66

      Johanna (1606-)                     132

      Johanna (1606-)                     134

      Johanna (1606-)                     268

      Johanna (1606-)                     270

PASKOE

      Agnora (TRELOWATH) (1577-)          134

      Agnora (TRELOWATH) (1577-)          268

      Agnora (TRELOWATH) (1577-)          270

      Agnora (TRELOWATH) (1577-)          540

      Agnora (TRELOWATH) (1577-)          542

      Johannes (1550-)                    270

      Johannes (1550-)                    540

      Johannes (1550-)                    542

      Johannes (1577-)                    134

      Johannes (1577-)                    268

      Johannes (1577-)                    270

      Johannes (1577-)                    540

      Johannes (1577-)                    542

PAUL

      Mary (RICHMOND) (1636-1715)         96

      William (1624-1704)                 96

PEARSON

      Benjamin                            70

      Daniel (1684-1759)                  70

      Hannah (THURSTON)                   70

      Mary (WOOD) (1684-)                 70

PERRY

      Anthony (1624-1683)                 230

      Arthur (1614-1652)                  230

      Deborah (1634-1665)                 56

      Deborah (1634-1665)                 112

      Deborah (1634-1665)                 114

      Deborah (1634-1665)                 228

      Deborah (1634-1665)                 230

      Edmund (1588-)                      114

      Edmund (1588-)                      228

      Edmund (1588-)                      230

      Edward (1630-1695)                  230

      Elizabeth (1622-)                   230

      Ezra (1627-)                        230

      John (1616-1642)                    230

      Margaret (1624-)                    230

      Sarah ((---)) (1592-)               114

      Sarah ((---)) (1592-)               228

      Sarah ((---)) (1592-)               230

      William (1620-)                     230

PHILLEYNE

      Ann                                 768

PHILLIPS

      Amasiah                             4

      Buel (1780-1866)                    4

      Eunice (BELNAP) (1784-1841)         4

      Sarah ((---))                       4

PHIPPS

      Elizabeth (WOOD) (1623-)      280

      Solomon                             280

PIERCE

      Nathaniel (1785-)                   8

      Olive (BELKNAP) (1789-1864)         8

PIKE

      Hannah                              132

PILLINGS

      Elizabeth                           1

PLATTS

      Elizabeth (-1716)                   68

PLAYTER

      Elizabeth (1579-)                   130

      Elizabeth (1579-)                   260

      Elizabeth (1579-)                   262

PLUMMER

      Ann (WOOD) (1660-)                  140

      Benjamin                            140

PORTER

      Elizabeth (1726-1793)               16

      Elizabeth (HATHORNE)                16

      John                                16

QUARLES

      Martha (DICKINSON) (1648-)       136

      William                             136

RANDALL

      Harriet (1815-1862)                 4

      Ruby (SHERMAN)                      4

      William                             4

RASMUSSEN

      Christiana (1863-1928)              1

      Jens (1816-1899)                    1

      Maren (JESPERSEN) (1831-1905)       1

RAY

      Catherine (RIDER)                   6

      Daniel                              6

      Mercy (1786-1845)                   6

READ

      Jane (ROWLEY)                       1

      Mary (1866-1925)                    1

      Thomas                              1

REMINGTON

      Abigail (RICHMOND) (1656-1744)      48

      John (-1688)                        48

REW

      Edward (-1678)                      96